標題: 台灣電動輔助自行車之產業分析

關鍵字: E-Bike;Electric-Auxiliary Bicycle;Industry Alliance;Mechatronics;Battery Swapping;電動自行車;電動輔助自行車;產業聯盟;機電整合;電池交換

引用: 一、 中文部分 甘文瑞、魏依玲 (2001),綠色環境趨勢下車輛產業轉型之研究,新竹:工業技術研究院產業經濟與資訊服務中心出版。 周啟雍 (2012), 電動自行車產業之現況分析與因應之道,碩士論文,大葉大學。 洪于展 (2014),節能新革命-台灣高效能馬達產業發展與機會,工研院MII-IT IS金屬產業智網。 許家興 (2009),電動車電池類型與電池基礎介紹,ARTC 車輛研測資訊,p13-18。 黃得晉、劉文海 (2013),高效率馬達關鍵元件自主化機會探索,工研院MII-IT IS金屬產業智網 。 陳美玲、林銘貴 (2003),'汽、機、自行車產業年鑑?新竹:工業技術研究院產業經濟與資訊服務中心出版。 陳嘉良 (2014),電動二輪車原理與維修技巧,台北:台科大圖書股份有限公司。 陳志洋 (2012),產業評析:全球電動自行車市場概述,2012/07/19,工研院 ITIS 智網。 張惠冠 (2001),我國自行車產業現況分析, 工業技術研究院產業經濟與資訊服務中心,ITIS 產業資訊服務網。 張學孔、張馨文、陳雅雯 (2013),綠色交通慢活‧友善‧永續:以人為本的運輸環境,讓城市更流暢、生活更精采,臺北,新自然主義出版社 電動車輛產業資訊專刊-2005年11月刊,2005年。 楊模樺 (2014),歐洲電動自行車市場發展現況,自行車市場快訊NO.155, p72-73。 電動自行車專欄,自行車市場快訊NO.129, 2009 p43-45。 廖本彰、廖博名、廖忠義(2008),電動休閒車無刷馬達傳動系統技術,經濟部科技專案技術報告,財團法人自行車暨健康科技工業研究發展中心。 籃天佑 (2010),電動自行車之速度控制器研製,碩士論文,高苑科技大學。 劉家禎 (2013),從知覺認知模型探討電動自行車產品屬性對購買意願之影響─以政府補貼政策為干擾變數,碩士論文,淡江大學。 戴熒美(2010),適合僑外商來台投資產業建議—電動車產業,經濟部投資業務處委託專案報告,工研院 IEK。 堀 洋一等 (2004),「自動車用技術」,日刊工業新聞社。 二、 英文部分 FU Aia, (2013) Market Analyst, Beijing, China: The Role of Electric Two-Wheelers in Sustainable Urban Transport in China : Market analysis, trends, issues, policy options. Available at https://sustainabledevelopment.un.org MacArthur, J., & Kobel, N. (2015). Regulations of E-bikes in the United States: A Policy Review. Paper presented at the Transportation Research Board 94th Annual Meeting. Weinert, J., Ma, C., & Cherry, C. (2007). The transition to electric bikes in China: history and key reasons for rapid growth. Transportation, 34(3), 301-318. doi: 10.1007/s11116-007-9118-8 Yang, C.-J. (2010). Launching strategy for electric vehicles: Lessons from China and Taiwan. Technological Forecasting and Social Change, 77(5), 831-834. doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1016/j.techfore.2010.01.010 三、 網站部分 工研院IT IS 智網,http://www.itis.org.tw 大昌投顧(2007),電動腳踏車市場起飛相關零組件商機將無限 http://www.dcn.com.tw/dcn_ecom/p_trace/960708-960721/1.htm 中華民國交通部網站,http://www.motc.gov.tw 中國十大名品網站,http://www.china-10.com/china/042zxc_index.html 中國淘寶網,http://www.taobao.com 行政院環保署網站,http://www.epa.gov.tw 全國公證檢驗股份有限公司網站,http://www.intertek-twn.com 拓墣產業研究所網站,www.topology.com.tw 美國輕型電動車輛協會網站,www.levassociation.com 哥本哈根 Bycyklen網站,http://bycyklen.dk 財團法人車輛研究測試中心網站,http://www.artc.org.tw 馬德里 BiCiMAD 網站,http://www.bicimad.com 國家發展委員會網站,http://www.ndc.gov.tw 產業經濟與趨勢研究中心IEK 產業情報網 斯圖加特Call a Bike網站,https://www.callabike-interaktiv.de 電動機車產業網,http://www.lev.org.tw 經濟部標準檢驗局網站,http://www.bsmi.gov.tw 綠捷股份有限公司網站,http://www.greentrans-eu.com 摩納哥E-Bike Sharing System網站,https://www.cam.mc 歐洲自行車聯盟European Cyclists' Federation, http://www.ecf.com 環保署電動二輪車電池交換系統資訊網,https://mobile.epa.gov.tw/BES Bike Europe網站,http://www.bike-eu.com BOSCH網站,http://www.bosch-ebike.de eCycleElectric International Consultants網站,http://www.ecycleelectric.com GfK Japan網站,http://www.gfk.com MoneyDJ 財經知識庫網站,http://www.moneydj.com Navigant Research網站,http://www.navigantresearch.com TechNavio網站,http://www.technavio.com

摘要:

本論文從全球電動自行車產業發展的趨勢中,針對主要國家中國、歐洲、美國、與日本的發展背景及現況作介紹,剖析目前的產業電池、馬達、控制器關鍵技術及供應鏈。

台灣的自行車製造王國,在產業面臨中國廠商低價競爭之際,籌組了 A-Team聯盟,成功讓台灣轉型高品質、高單價之自行車再度揚名國際。本論文主張外型與自行車極為相似的電動輔助自行車,因為包含電池、馬達、控制器等關鍵零組件,台灣上下游供應鏈完整,但未加以整合,更應該朝著籌組一個專門的電動自行車產業聯盟,以因應海外市場的不斷成長,以及發展出足以抗衡電機大廠BOSCH 等開發的模組化整合電池、馬達、控制器之機電系統,協助台灣品牌拓展海外市場,建立銷售據點,提供維修與售後服務。

透過產業聯盟成員,自組一營運公司,電動輔助自行車以租賃的方式取代直接購買,讓民眾有機會親身體驗,加上電池交換方式,延伸續航力,結合觀光局的旅遊路線,籌畫示範區做試營運,以觀光休閒的推廣方式,提振觀光與發掘使用者與產業的實際需要。

在針對推動電動輔助自行車產業發展上,提供給政府的建議有:一、持續新購車補助款;二、 抑制機車的牌號核發數量,逐步減少燃油車輛的數量;三、增加電動輔助自行車停車位,將原有汽、機車停車位,劃定電動輔助自行車專用停車位;四、強制規範電池交換站的營運業者,只能採用抽取式共通交換電池;五、擴大便利的充電設施範圍。

This thesis not only introduces the E-Bike developments in China, Europe, America and Japan which are the major markets of E-Bike, but also analyzes the current technical bottlenecks and the supply chians in battery, motor and controller.

Taiwan was used to be the number one bicycle exporter before the market was disturbed by China's lower prices strategy, thereafter A-Team was organized to make efforts to innovative and high-end products. Consequently, Taiwan has been regaining the marketshare significantly. The E-Bike is pretty similar to the traditional bicycle but equipped with key components, i.e., battery, motor and controller. There is a completed supply chain in Taiwan's E-Bike industry, but with less integration so far. Therefore, this thesis highly recommends all the suppliers in this industry to organize an unique alliance. The alliance can be formed by the sector leaders of E-Bike industry and then direct the future development to establish a full system which integrates the battery, motor, controller into a modular pack like the system of BOSCH. This Taiwan's owned modular pack is important to create E-Bike brand name of Taiwan and after service ability.

Given the alliance of E-Bike in Taiwan, this thesis suggests the alliance to form a start-up to practice a pilot program with rental scheme. The rental scheme can link to Tourism Bureaus and then provide several tour routes so that users can experience and enjoy the E-Bike before buying it. Furthermore, to increase the tour population, this thesis also suggests the rental scheme co-operates with battery exchange system for extending the journey.

This thesis proposes the following E-Bike development directions for the alliance. First, enhance the technology improvements in E-Bike industry. Second, integrate the battery, motor and controller to be a modular pack. Third, set up a start-up to carry out an E-Bike rental system, connceting to tourism bureau and pilot program. Fourth, monitor Government's policies making and promotion. Fifth, pay close attention and refer to A-Team and M-Team's developments and trends. Sixth, decide Taiwan E-Bike industry's development strategies. Finally, assist Taiwan E-Bike brands to sell worldwide.