標題: 男性原地投球之手臂運動學分析

關鍵字: angle of shoulder;elbow angle;the angle of the wrist;肩關節角度;肘關節角度;腕關節角度

摘要:

研究動機:在籃球運動中,強調的是以投籃準確性為重點,也是籃球最基本且最重要的一項技術,同時進籃得分多寡也作為勝負的判定,在諸多文獻中,以下肢段為研究範圍居多;而在比賽上,手臂的關節在投球時,關節的角度變化對進球是否有影響,少有文獻論述,故本研究在籃球選手進行投籃動作時,以手臂關節的投球平均角度的變化、投球平均角速度的變化、投球時球體平均初速度的變化以及和出手平均高度的變化等因素來探究手臂關節與進球兩者間是否有顯著上的影響。研究方法:對象以中興大學校隊甲2級男子籃球選手七名,擅長籃球投球,在罰球線的距離做投球動作,透過攝影機sonyHDR-XR100以60HZ的頻率拍攝,擷取投球時右上臂關節動作之影像,透過Kwon 3D動作分析軟體採2-D矢狀面進行分析,以肩關節、肘關節及腕關節位置,進行關節角度的分析。研究結果與討論:將進球與未進球兩者的投球平均角度、平均角速度及球體平均初速度、出手平均高度經SPSS分析後,發現手腕關節對進球的影響因素最為顯著。當手腕關節角度區間約為188.65°±15.26°時,給予球一個力使其產生平均角速度2.09±0.31 rad/s,在球離手瞬間,給予球一個速度,球體平均初速度約為2.84±0.42 m/s時,有較高的進球率;因為當投球時,手腕的腕力讓球轉動,球的轉動使得角速度增加,初速度快,投球距離也增加,故進球機會較大。建議:在未來研究上可嘗試透過不同的慣用手比較手臂關節在投籃時的差異;或在樣本數的量足夠下,將手臂長度與身高兩變項加入去探討,架構出投籃的勝利模式,在身高與手臂長度為一定值下,投籃時手臂關節肩、肘、腕關節呈現在一定角度值下能夠將球投進,都是未來值得探討的地方。

Aim: In a basketball game, it emphasizes that shooting accuracy is not only the most basic but also the most important technique. It also determines the outcome of the game by the score you get. In many studies, the research of lower limb segment scope is the majority. In a game, there are few studies about arm joint angle changes during pitching. Therefore, this study discusses the change of average pitching angle, average angular velocity of pitching, the change of the average initial velocity of the ball as well as the changes of average shooting height and other factors in order to explore whether there is a significant impact on the arm joints and the score of the goal. Methods: There are 7 subjects from National Chung Hsing University men's basketball team, specialized in pitching. Film subjects pitching at free throw line via the camera sonyHDR-XR100 with frequency 60HZ shooting and capturing the right arm joint movement while pitching. The images are analyzed by Kwon 3D movement analysis software in 2-D sagittal plane. The joint angles of shoulder, elbow and wrist position are analyzed. Results and discussion: Analyze the average angular velocity and initial velocity of those who scores the goals and those who don't via SPSS analysis. The result found that the most significant factor is the wrist joint angle. The range of the angles is about 188.65 ° ± 15.26 °. Apply a force on the ball to create an average angular velocity of 2.09 ± 0.31 rad / s. The greatest rate of scoring the goals is when the average initial velocity of the ball leaving the hand at about 2.84 ± 0.42 m / s. While pitching, the force applied from wrist will make the ball turn in order to increase the angular velocity as well as the initial velocity and increasing pitching distance. Therefore, the chance of scoring goals is greater. Recommendation: In the future researches, comparing the differences between arm joint angles while pitching with different hands can be discussed. Or, with sufficient amount of samples, the arm length and body height can be discussed in order to set up a victory pitching models. When the height and the arm length are at certain values and the joint angles of should, elbow and wrist are also at certain values, the goal will be scored. These can all be discussed in the future studies.