標題: 架空導線即時監控系統提高送電容量之研究

關鍵字: 即時監測系統;real-time monitoring system;即時送電容量;額定送電容量;架空輸電線路;real-time transmission capacity;rated transmission capacity;Overhead transmission line

摘要:

台灣經濟成長使得電力需求持續不斷地增加,除增加發電量外,輸電線路之建設亦須跟上負載成長,由於各界對於環境保護、美觀及健康等問題日益重視,在民意高漲年代下新建架空輸電線路不易,因此只能朝向在提升既有輸電線路之送電容量著手。

資訊及網路發展迅速,國際間已發展一套經濟及迅速有效提高送電容量之方法,即在架空輸電線路上裝設即時監控系統。該系統可即時監測氣候參數,透過即時傳輸與計算可求出即時送電容量,該即時送電容量大於額定送電容量,可有效提升導線之送電容量。

由於影響即時送電容量之參數眾多,本論文分析IEEE-738及JCS-374標準送電容量計算公式,以泰勒級數展開之方法找出各參數影響送電容量之程度多寡。本論文建構一能考慮線下安全距離之計算即時送電容量模擬系統,將以該模擬系統找出即時送電容量與額定送電容量進行比對及驗證以泰勒級數展開法求得各參數變動率之準確性。

台電公司在山上~龍崎四路完成台灣首套即時監控系統之建置,本論文將以自製模擬系統與台電公司建置監控系統之計算結果進行比對,並針對「即時送電容量」及「導線與線下管制點距離」之差異進行原因分析與檢討。

Because of economic growth and incremental power demand, the construction of transmission lines needs to keep up with electricity growth except increasing power generation. In rising public opinion period, it is not easy to construct new overhead transmission line. Therefore, the best solution is to increase original transmission line''s capacity.

Following the rapid development of information and internet technology, a way to increase transmission capacity both economically and rapidly has been developed. By installing real-time monitoring system into the overhead transmission line, the power system can monitor meteorological parameters and then calculate real-time transmission capacity through real-time communicating and calculating. Therefore, the real-time transmit power capacity can be greater than rated transmission capacity.

As it takes a lot of parameters to calculate real-time transmission capacity, in this paper, we analyze the formula of calculating real-time transmission capacity with both the IEEE-738 and the JCS-374 standards. Taylor series method is employed to find each parameter''s influence in real-time transmission capacity. This paper proposes a real-time monitoring simulating system to yield a safe distance under the conductor. The simulating system also calculates the real-time transmission capacity to be compared with the rated transmission capacity.

Taiwan power company has installed the first real-time monitoring system on Shanshang - Longqi line. Comparison of the calculated result of the real-time monitoring simulating system with the real-time monitoring system is conducted. The difference between the simulated results and real-time monitoring system is then analyzed.