標題: 《清華大學藏戰國竹簡(叁)‧周公之琴舞》「成王作儆毖」第二首〈思慎〉詮釋

關鍵字: 清華簡;周公之琴舞;成王作儆毖;再啟;思慎;Tsinghua bamboo;Zhou gong's Qin wu;Jingbi was written by King Cheng;Second Poem;thinking cautiously

摘要:

北京清華大學藏簡〈周公之琴舞〉一篇,分別署名「周公作多士儆毖」、「成王作儆毖」,其中繫於周公所作者只有四句,成王所作者則有九首。「成王作儆毖」的第一首可與《周頌•敬之》對照,已有若干專文論證綦詳,本文乃以第二首作為疏證範圍,通考字句詞義,特別針對「夫明思慎」、「用仇其有辟」、「欲彼熙不落」等句,從文法、句意等角度提出不同的見解,最後並總結全文指出:本首乃成王儆臣的內容,以「思慎」為詩眼,「啟」、「亂」兩部分先詠昔、後戒今,層次分明,第一部分-「啟」,寫成王嘉美古之良臣深明「思慎」的道理,故得以匹配輔弼時王;第二部分-「亂」,寫成王告戒群臣要效法古之良臣,勉力為之,以使先王的光明永得不殞。

Zhou Gong Zhi Qin Wu(〈周公之琴舞〉)is an article of Warring States Bamboo Manuscripts collected by Beijing Tsinghua University. In this research paper, the second poem written by King Cheng (1) was studied. First, this research focuses on "fu ming si shen(夫明思慎)", "yong qiu qi you pi(用仇其有辟)", and "yu bi xi bu luo(欲彼熙不落)". Second, it proposes different understandings and opinions based on grammar and meaning of phrases and characters. Finally, this paper points that this poem was to admonish chancellors. The purport of the poem is "si shen" (think cautiously), King Cheng eulogized the ancient kings' great governance and exhorted his chancellors. The poem is divided into two parts, "qi"(啟) is to inspire that ancient chancellors embrace the morality of thinking cautiously to assist their lords, and "luan"(亂)to warn his chancellors to imitate and practice the ancient to honor the ancient kings.