標題: 《毛詩》「抱韻」研究

關鍵字: 抱韻;毛詩;韻例;Enclosed Rhyme;Mao Shi;Rhyme Scheme

摘要:

《詩經》韻例的研究非常重要,只有充分了解《詩經》的韻例,才能掌握古人用韻的特點,才能進一步研究上古音。有關《詩經》韻例的研究,肇端於清初著名學者顧炎武。顧氏在《日知錄》中論及古詩用韻之法,其中「首末自為一韻,中間自為一韻」者,即後世所謂「抱韻」。「抱韻」的形式是ABBA,它在《詩經》中是存在的,也只有承認這種特殊的韻例,才能進一步解釋古人用韻的特點及其相關問題。因此,本文針對這種特殊的押韻形式進行了初步的統計和分析,並根據它的性質和位置細分為「純抱韻」、「準抱韻」和「不完全抱韻」三類。

Research on rhyme scheme in Shi Jing is crucial. Only with full understanding of rhyme scheme in Shi Jing , one may understand rhyming features of the ancients, and conduct further research on Old Chinese phonology. The pioneer of research on rhyme scheme in Shi Jing is Gu Yan-Wu (顧炎武), who is a famous scholar in early Qing Dynasty. In Rizhilu (Record of daily study), Gu has shed light on rhyming methods in classical Chinese poetry. Nowadays, the so-called enclosed rhyme is defined as "the first and the fourth lines rhyme and the second and the third lines rhyme" in Rizhilu. The form of enclosed rhyme, "ABBA," exists in Shi Jing. Also, this specific rhyme scheme has to be recognized to further explain rhyming features of the ancients and its related issues. Therefore, the author takes preliminary statistic and analysis aiming at this special form of rhyme. According to the nature and position, enclosed rhyme can be classified into three categories: pure enclosed rhyme, quasi enclosed rhyme and incomplete enclosed rhyme.