標題: Study of the Multi-Sampling Tube Device for Packed Rice

關鍵字: 氣壓;阻力;取樣;Packed rice;Pneumatic;Resistance;Sampling

摘要:

There are averaged four-hundred thousand tons public food are collected and stored each year in Taiwan, and majority of public food are taken and stored at more than 300 farmers' associations or commissioned non-governmental public food warehouses. The storage period will be from one to three years. Since the mass storage of the rice and implementing the actual quality inspection for public food, a device with multiple sampling tubes which can take the samples from different layers using the way of the up-down pull-take. Each section of sampling tubes at different depths can obtain the samples for the quality inspection basis by the Agriculture and Food Agency (AFA), Council of Agriculture, Executive Yuan. However, applying sampling tubes for sampling the heap of rice, the deeper distance in the heap of rice will result in the greater resistance which cannot be afforded by human. Thus a pneumatic propulsion system has been developed to pull the sampling tube into the deeper layer of the packed rice heaps using the pneumatic power. For the on-site rice warehouse testing, the actual resistance of the sampling tubes in the rice heaps has been measured to prove it can reach the six-meter depth for rice sampling. The standard operation procedure has also been established for the pneumatic propulsion system.

台灣每年平均經收40萬噸公糧,這些稻穀主要存放在300多家農會或民間公糧委託倉庫內保管,其保管期間長達1~3年,所以農糧署人員必須不定期對公糧儲存之稻穀進行品質檢測。由於稻穀堆相當龐大,為了能確實實施稻穀品質檢測的工作,故本研究設計了一套能分層取樣之多段取樣管,利用上下拉取的方式,取樣管各段可獨立於稻穀堆各深度獲得樣本,以供農糧署做品質檢測的依據。不過利用取樣管對稻穀堆作取樣時,當取樣管到達稻穀堆愈深層時,相對的阻力就愈大,導致人力無法負擔,故本研究另外設計了一套氣壓推進系統,作業方式為利用氣壓推進系統將取樣管推送至稻穀包內,來確實達到6米深之效益,並在研究中完成了取樣管在稻穀堆各層的阻力量測,來證明氣壓推進系統之必要性,並完成此套系統之標準操作流程。