稻米電磁波加熱與模擬系統建立之研究

Establishment and Simulation of Rice Electromagnetic Heating System

This study established a 2.45 GHz rice electromagnetic heating system and its computer simulation model to investigate the possible generated electromagnetic field distribution modes, as well as to study the relationship between the electric field and the temperature distribution during rice disinfestation using the system. According to the studies, in the cylindrical cavity resonator will be generated two basic electromagnetic modes of TM010 and TE111. The resonant cavity is empty or loaded with rice resulting in different electric field modes. When the resonator loaded with a 2.5 cm diameter rice cylinder, the rice temperature distribution curve of the simulation to the electric field and the rice temperature distribution curve of the experimental measurement have correlation coefficient of 0.89. In the rice heating from 25℃ to 80℃ period, the moisture content of the rice has a linear inverse relationship with the temperature, R2=0.77. This study combining simulation and experimental methods assists understanding the characteristics of cavity design, the energy distribution and the rice heated pattern in development of microwave grain insecticide system.

本研究發展了一套2.45 GHz之稻米電磁波加熱系統,並建立電腦模擬分析及其3D立體圖顯示電磁場分佈模態,作為探討稻米殺蟲時微波共振腔內的電場強度分佈與實際米溫之分佈關係,研究顯示,圓柱共振腔能產生TM010和TE111能量分佈模態,而共振腔在空腔和有負載時的電場模態並不相同。以米柱加熱實驗顯示,電腦模擬電場強度計算之米溫分佈曲線與實驗量測之米溫分佈曲線相關係數為0.89。而白米溫度在25℃到80℃加熱區間,白米的含水率與米溫呈線性反比關係,R^2=0.77。本研究結合模擬分析與實驗探討微波加熱之能量分佈,可協助電磁波穀物殺蟲系統之發展,深入瞭解腔體設計、熱源分佈及稻米在電磁波中的相關特性。

Dielectric heating; microwave; 介電加熱; 電磁波; 模擬分析; 穀物殺蟲; 微波; 共振腔