標題: 微脂粒包覆蠶絲蛋白之製備與功能性評估

關鍵字: Silk Protein;Liposome;Skin Hydration;Skin Elasticity;蠶絲蛋白;微脂粒;皮膚保濕;皮膚有彈性

摘要:

This study selected different lipids to prepare silk protein encapsulated liposomes by using ethanol injection method and thin film sonication/ethanol injection method. The prepared formulations also checked with safety test and skin hydration and elasticity. The experimental results showed smaller average particle size about 72~85 nm and better encapsulation rate about 85~90% by using ethanol injection method. For safety test, the sonication/ethanol injection method expressed better particle size stability for both 4℃ and room temperature. For efficacy test, ten different prepared methods and formulations were applied on skin to test skin hydration, elasticity and water content of stratum corneum. Every experimental samples treated 120 min showed better skin hydration than the control sample. After four weeks treatment with inner side of the arm, the skin elasticity also showed obviously improvement. These ten experimental samples also proceed with allergy test for ten people with 48 hours revealed no allergy positive results.

本研究以不同脂質利用酒精注射法及薄膜水合/超音波震盪法,製備蠶絲蛋白微脂粒,並進行皮膚保濕及彈力之功能性與配方安全性評估。實驗結果,不同製備方法以酒精注射法所得之微脂粒平均粒徑較小,約為72~85nm之間;且包覆率較佳,約為85~90%之間。在安定性方面,無論儲存於4℃或室溫環境下,以薄膜/超音波震盪法製備之微脂粒較為安定,顯示粒徑大小會影響其穩定性。在有效性方面,將不同方法製備的微脂粒配方(共10組)塗抺於皮膚,分別測試保濕與彈力效果。以皮膚角質水分含量測試,各組配方在塗抹120min後,顯示各組配方皆比控制組佳,且具有保濕效果;連續塗抹於手臂內側四星期後,皮膚彈性效果也明顯增加。蠶絲蛋白微脂粒10組配方,經10人接受48小時過敏測試,並無過敏現象產生。