標題: 堆砂籬配置對堆砂功效之研究

關鍵字: Sand-fixed hedge;Wind tunnel;Aeolian sand;堆砂籬;風洞;飛砂

摘要:

For investigating the fixation effect of sand-fixed hedge under different configurations, a range of tests were conducted using sand sample collected from different sampling sites around Wu River, which is an estuary under active with aeolian sand and fugitive dust. Sand sample then underwent particle-size distribution analysis before model planning. Inside the wind tunnel, factors like wind-speed, duration of the wind and configuration of the sand-fixed hedges were examined for their effects on sand fixation. The sample collected from Wu River mostly exhibited particles with a size of 0.25-0.425mm, hence we selected particles within this size range for our experiment. We calibrated values of other factors prior to the experiment, setting to maintain a wind-speed of 10m/s and wind-duration of 30 minutes for the test. The result indicated that a gap of 14H (H is the height of the sand-fixed hedge) between the hedges provided the best fixation effect. The test also examined the difference in body of sand fixed by continuous sand-fixed hedges under different installation scheme, for which a multiple-stage installation exhibits 1.74% more in fixed-sand than installed at once. Lastly, when we halved the number of hedges, the quantity of the fixed-sand dropped by 13.06%, nevertheless it only require half the time and cost for installation.

本研究為瞭解堆砂籬配置對堆砂功效之差異,選定烏溪鄰近出海口處,飛砂及揚塵危害嚴重地點設立樣區,採集試驗所需之砂粒樣本,再於室內進行砂粒粒徑分析,經由模型規劃設計後,並於風洞從事試驗風速、吹砂時間、堆砂籬配置及堆砂功效之探討。試驗結果顯示,烏溪砂粒以0.25~0.42mm含量最多,故篩選此範圍砂粒進行試驗;至於風洞試驗方面,經由率定後,試驗風速採用10m/s,吹風時間以30分鐘為基準,由不同間距配置得知,堆砂籬間距為14H(H:堆砂籬高)時,有較佳之堆砂功效;又連續式堆砂籬若分期配置,其堆砂功效優於無分期配置,堆砂量之差異平均為1.74%;而堆砂籬數量減半配置時,雖然堆砂量體減少13.06%,但工時與成本相對減半。