標題: 網路有機生鮮農產品之故事行銷-品牌故事真實性之建構

關鍵字: 內容分析;故事行銷;紮根理論;行銷策略;電子商務;content analysis;marketing of story-telling;ground theory;marketing strategy;E-commerce

摘要:

故事行銷為當代農產品的重要行銷手法之一。藉由故事對消費者的吸引力,故事行銷可有效地傳達農產品的顧客價值,為產品的市場競爭力加分,是農產品品牌經營不可或缺的重要策略。然而,故事行銷的效益受消費者對其中故事的「真實性」的認知影響甚大,但相關學術研究卻鮮少針對此議題進行相關研究。故本研究以網路有機農產品之故事行銷案例為樣本,運用紮根理論針對其故事內容進行文本分析,以探索台灣農產品業者於運用故事行銷時,其建構故事之真實性之策略。本研究結果顯示,台灣有機生鮮農產品之業者其常用的品牌故事的建構元素共有10項,相關內容從故事角色、產地與生產方法,延伸至生產者之背景介紹、差異化的展現、專業品質的保證及產品價值的加乘等,十分多元。本研究結果分析出有機生鮮農產品的故事元素架構與特色,可供業者發展故事行銷時,增進其故事之真實性的寫作架構參考。

Story-telling is an important marketing strategy for selling agricultural products. Via the attraction of stories, story-telling communicate the consumer value of products efficiently and thus to increase the competitiveness of the products, essential for the brand management of the agricultural products. As authenticity of the story is critical for the success of the marketing strategy of story-telling, how to increase the authenticity of the story being used to promote the brand is rarely addressed in academic domain for agricultural products. In the present study, content analysis is applied based on the theoretical frame of ground theory to analyze the structure of the brand stories sampled from the Web of the Taiwan Formosa Organic Association, which products are certificated to have organic labels. Totally, 39 stories were sampled and analyzed. The study results revealed 10 elements which were mostly used by the organic agricultural producers to construct their brand stories. The content of the story elements was very diversified, from the characters of the story, the environment of the production land, production method, etc., extended to the background of the producers, product differences, quality and the value-adding for the products. The present study explored the main elements and the characteristics of the brand stories of the national organic products, beneficial for the story writing while the organic producers would like to promote their brand with story-telling.