標題: Potential Landslide Hazard Zoning based on Numerical Simulation and Hazard Assessment

關鍵字: 潛在大規模崩塌;崩塌影響範圍;分離元素法;數值模型;危害度評估;Landslide;hazard zonation;discrete element method;numerical model;hazard assessment

摘要:

This study focused on the hazard zonation of potential deep-seated catastrophic landslides at the Chenyulan Creek watershed through numerical simulation and a hazard assessment method. Using the results of landform interpretation and geological surveys, we constructed a discrete element method to simulate the process of landslide movement and determine landslide hazard zonation. And then, we integrated landslide probability, kinetic energy, debris flow velocity, and debris front thickness to evaluate potential landslide hazard zoning in the study area. Finally, several landslide cases were simulated and the results can serve as a reference for disaster prevention, mapping and zoning of areas susceptible to geological hazards, and associated mitigation project planning.

本研究主要探討臺灣陳友蘭溪五處研究區潛在大規模崩塌之影響範圍,經由潛在大規模崩塌區位地貌判釋與現場查核結果,分別以分離元素法建構五處研究區崩塌運移數值模型,以探討崩塌運移過程與致災影響範圍。本研究另於五處研究區數值模型假設兩種崩塌深度,並整合崩塌重現期、動能、邊坡滑動速度、土石流堆積厚度等模擬結果,進行各潛研究區影響範圍之危害度評估,作為後續災前整備、山崩地質敏感區劃設與治理工程規劃之參考。