標題: 電解沉積Al2O3-HA生醫陶瓷於純鈦金屬上之研究

關鍵字: Electrolytic Deposition;電解沉積;Hydroxyapatite;Alumina;Titanium;Bio-ceramic;Electrochemical;氫氧基磷灰石;氧化鋁;鈦;生物陶瓷;電化學

摘要

本研究以純Ti(ASTM F67 Grade1)為基材,利用電解沉積的方式由Ca/P比為1.67的 C2 及C3 的混合溶液中製備氫氧基磷灰石陶瓷薄膜,待得到一最佳沉積條件後再進行氧化鋁沉積,以期氧化鋁能進入氫氧基磷灰石多孔層之內部,而在Ti基材表面形成 介面層,再經由後續之低溫燒結使其與基材形成更穩定之鍵結。將製備後的HA及 鍍層藉由恆定電位儀、SEM/EDS、XRD、刮痕試驗、浸泡試驗及細胞培養來探討這兩種鍍層之特性。

經由NaNO3、Ca(NO3)2.4H2O、NaH2PO4.H2O、NH4H2PO4及HCl 這些模擬溶液之個別極化曲線,推論純Ti試片在混合溶液中之極化反應,可分為五個階段:

Al2(OH)6.H2O->Al2(OH)6.H2O->δ-Al2O3->θ-Al2O3

經循環極化測試及細胞培養後發現添加 後之 混合鍍層可有效的提高抗蝕性及細胞活性。由浸泡試驗得知藉由電解沉積所製得之HA及Al2O3-HA混合鍍層在模擬人體體液中具有溶解再析出及晶粒成長的能力。最後,由刮痕試驗得知添加Al2O3後之Al2O3-HA混合鍍層能有效的提高鍍層之附著力達13.4N。

ABSTRACT

The Hydroxyapatite (HA) was electrolytic deposited on pure titanium substrate in the mixed of solution Ca(NO3)2.4H2O and NH4H2PO4.Post porous HA-coated specimens were further coated with alumina (Al2O3) by the similar method. A composite films ofAl2O3 and HA was successfully formed. After sintering, its characterization was conducted by using SEM/EDS、XRD、scratch test、polarization test、immersion test and cell culture.

Through the cathodic polarization test in NaNO3、Ca(NO3)2.4H2O、NaH2PO4 and NH4H2PO4 solution respectivly, it was suggested that the cathodic polarization curves of pure titanium in the mixed solution of Ca(NO3)2.4H2O and NH4H2PO4 could be divided into four steps:

1. The reduction of : O2+2H20+4e->4OH

2. The H、NO3 and H2PO4 concentration polarization :

2H2O+2e->H2+2OH

A uniform Al2O3-HA coating of deposition was found in C1 concentration、Td4 temperature and for td3 deposition time. X-ray diffraction (XRD) diagrams show that the transformation of composite coating was the following:

The cyclic polarization test and cell culture indicate that adding Al2O3 to HA coating can increase its corrosion resistance and cell activity. The immersion tests indicate that HA and Al2O3-HA coating have been dissolved and then reprecipitated. Final, the scratch test indicate that the adhesion of Al2O3-HA coating on Ti substrate and resists the load large to 13.4N.