標題: 以斜坡單元分析山坡地土地可利用限度分類平均坡度之研究-以桃園市龍潭區為例

關鍵字: Slope unit;Splopeland Utilization Limitation;斜坡單元;山坡地土地可利用限度

摘要:

The concurrent classification standard for permissible slopeland in Taiwan is based on the Enforcement Rules of Slopeland Conservation and Utilization Act. Each land assessment is based on cadastral unit; however, the cadastral set on property of land in the circumstances of Taiwan, where population is dense but land is small, could result in land proprietors divide or combine lands to comply the classification for agriculture or animal husbandry purposes, yet the cadastral unit are irrelevant to the slopeland conservation and treatment environment or condition. The utilization is legal though creating concerns to slopeland management.

This project uses slope unit that possess the terrain features, using permissible slopeland classification to conduct slope classification standard to cross check cadastral data that have been classified. Intersection statistics are adopted to explore the difference among varies mapping units and their classification on the slopes. The land disintegration affected by different classification is also brought into permissible slopeland to confirm the applicability of information.

Since the study area is not very tempered and is suitable for agriculture and animal husbandry, comparing to forest land and conservation land, the results show that land suitable for agriculture and animal husbandry are small and with multiple cadastral units. These places have higher land disintegration, and one level higher than regular cadastral unit in slopeland classification. Slope at 55 degrees is the smallest unit in classification, this means slopeland in level 6 range have a higher credibility in cadastral unit.

When using information to check the permissible slopeland, it should be assisted with relevant information to define cadastral application. This study attempts to use slope unit to analyze slope factors, if it can refer to continues slopeland without being limited to the range of cadastral unit, the overall slopeland conservation and treatment can then be enhanced. With parameters of other factors in the permissible slopeland, we not only can implement the management data base for the permissibility but update data attributes with terrain, disasters et al data change.

台灣現行的山坡地土地可利用限度查定分類標準,係依山坡地保育條例施行細則訂定,其查定的每筆土地為地籍單元,在台灣人稠地小的土地利用現況下,可能衍生所有權人依其權利進行土地分割或合併後,以符合宜農牧地分類之規定之情形,來規避超限利用之裁罰,且地籍單元與目前山坡地上保育、治理所探討的地形環境、條件等無關,形成雖合法使用卻造成山坡地管理上的隱憂。

本研究利用具有表現地貌特徵的斜坡單元,依山坡地土地可利用限度分類做坡度分級標準,比對已查定分類分級之地籍資料,以空間交集統計方法,探討不同製圖單元在坡度分級上之差異,以及在不同分級上影響土地破碎狀況之影響,套疊帶入地形的單元其在山坡地土地可利用限度於圖資查定上之適用程度。

由於研究樣區地形緩和,分析結果中相對於宜林地與加強保育地,宜農牧地土地面積偏小且地籍單元多,土地破碎程度較大,在坡地分級斜坡單元常態上高於地籍單元一級,坡度百分之55以上為分級中最小差異,意即以斜坡單元6級坡認定範圍內之各地籍其可靠度高。

山坡地土地可利用限度查定工作若以數化圖資準確查定,可輔以相關圖資對申請地籍進行判釋,本研究試以斜坡單元分析山坡地土地可利用限度之坡度因子,若能以山坡地連續地形關係作為查定參考,不侷限在地籍範圍內,則能加強山坡地整體保育治理工作,亦可隨地形、災害等資料變化進行屬性資料更新。