標題: 以應力波法檢測混凝土修復植筋灌注epoxy之長度

關鍵字: 敲擊回音;epoxy植筋檢測;Impact-echo;evaluate the epoxy injection length of steel bar anchorage

摘要:

本研究之目的在開發非破壞檢測方法以檢測錨筋之錨固長度與植筋深度。本研究首先以有限元素法對錨筋結構之應力波動訊號進行數值模擬分析,將分析結果透過迴歸分析建立關係曲線,並將不同錨筋情況之分析結果統整建立資料庫,最後實際進行敲擊回音試驗驗證數值分析結果。研究結果顯示,在頻率域中不同鋼筋外露長度與錨筋內之錨固長度相互影響主導頻率,在相同外露長度下不同的錨固長度其頻率有明顯的差異,錨固長度與其頻率成正比之關係,當錨筋內完整錨固時其主導頻率由外露鋼筋長度所決定,透過上述之關係便可整理出對應不同外露鋼筋長度下的錨固長度。試驗檢測結果與數值模擬相當吻合。現場錨固長度檢測程序建議如下,植筋總長度可以由超音波試驗測得,扣除外露長度後可求得錨入長度。再由敲擊回音試驗測得主導頻率代入所建立的迴歸方程式,即可以預估錨固長度。試驗結果顯示錨固長度檢測誤差大都在1公分以內,證明本論文所開發檢測法可以作為現地錨筋之錨固品質檢驗用。

The purpose of this thesis is to develop a non-destructive test technique for detection of the bonded length and the embedment length of post-installed rebars. In the study, numerical analysis was performed first to investigate the stress wave propagation behavior in the post-installed rebars subjected to impact. Various bonded lengths and embedment lengths of post-installed rebars were considered in the numerical study. The regression analysis was performed based on the numerical results to establish relation curves, which were integrated into a data base. Subsequently, the experimental study were performed to verify the numerical results. The results obtained from the numerical and experimental studies show that there exists a high amplitude peak in the spectrum at a specific frequency that is significantly dominated by the exposed length and the bonded length of the post-installed rebar. Under the same exposed length, the dominant frequency increases with increase in bonded length of the post-installed rebar. The relationship between the bonded length and the dominant frequency is positive and, then, their regression equations can be obtained for a certain exposed length. Through the above findings, the bonded length of the post-installed rebars can be evaluated. The in-pace test procedures for evaluation of the bonded length are suggested as follows. Ultrasonic test can be carried out first to measure the total length of the post-installed rebars. The embedded length is then obtained by subtracting the total length from the exposed length of the post-installed rebar. Subsequently, impact-echo test is performed to find the dominant frequency. The established regression equation can be used to acquire the bonded length of the post-installed rebar. Experimental results show that the estimated errors of the bonded length are almost less than 1 cm. This proves that the newly developed method is suitable for evaluation of the bonded quality of the post-installed rebars.