標題: 混凝土渠道裂縫修補工法之研究

關鍵字: 混凝土渠道;裂縫修補;伸縮縫;concrete channel;crack repair;expansion joint

摘要:

由於混凝土渠道內經常有水於內部流動,若有裂縫將致使混凝土使用期限降低,又因混凝土性質緣故,裂縫產生亦無可避免,加上地震的外在因素致使應力集中原理,通常於裂縫處擴大而滲水而使鋼筋鏽蝕,其鏽斑體積會增大為原本的3~4倍,而混凝土產生裂縫損壞,因此裂縫修補為至關重要的工程。

本研究使用國內市售常用之防水裂縫修補材料等及參酌日本農林水產省建議之依裂縫寬度之修補工法,在考量施工性及方便性後,並參照國內現地環境,選用簡易型填充工法為修復工法,在進行分析研究後,擬定適用於國內之混凝土渠道修補工法,並於現地進行混凝土渠道裂縫修補驗證。

經過現地修補工程結果驗證,本研究訂定之填充工法適用於混凝土渠裂縫修補,本研究採用之修補材料PU、AC膠條,在市場上取得方便且施工期短與經濟性佳,此研究成果已提供業主、工程設計單位及營造廠商之選擇參考。

Due to the regular flow of water inside the concrete channel. If cracks are generated, the service life of the concrete will be reduced. The nature of concrete, so cracks are inevitable. And, external factors such as earthquakes cause the principle of stress concentration. Water is usually seeped from crack. Corrosion of the steel cause concrete damage, the rust will increase the volume of the original 3 to 4 times. That is why crack repair is an important project.

This study uses the commonly materials of waterproof on the domestic market to repair crack. Reference Japan's Ministry of Agriculture proposed according crack width to the repair method. By considering the construction, convenience and environment, we select the simple filling method for the repair method. After analyzing and studying, we design the concrete channel repairing method suitable for the domestic and verifying the concrete channel crack repair in the spot.

The results show that we design the filling method is suitable for concrete channel repair cracks. The research mainly materials used in this study are PU and AC strip. These materials are taken convenient in the market, short construction period and good economy. Research results provide owners, engineering design and construction companies to choose the crack repair method by reference.