標題: 住宅類綠建築成本及碳排放最佳化評估

關鍵字: 綠建築;多目標最佳化;非支配排序基因演算法;CO2 排放;建築節能;Green building;Multi-objective optimization;Non-dominated sorting genetic algorithm (NSGA-II);carbon emission;energy conservation

摘要:

綠色永續是建築產業一個重要的世界趨勢,各國皆推行永續發展以及節約能源的綠建築,外殼耗能對建築具有非常大的影響,但以往設計者通常以經驗以及造型美學來決定建築外殼形式和建材種類,缺乏具有系統性之評估方法。相關研究多數以辦公廳舍為研究對象;然而臺灣約有 50% 的數量為住宿類建築,我國的綠建築評估系統中,以日常節能指標為必須考量之指標,而日常節能設計又以建築外殼節能為最主要項目。過往研究以單目標最佳化為主,本研究則進行更符合實際需求的多目標最佳化,針對建築外殼耗能量及外殼二氧化碳排放量進行探討,經由非支配排序基因演算法 (non-dominated sorting genetic algorithm II, NSGA-II) 演算,建構其在達到綠建築評估標準的條件下,建物建材成本與碳排放的最佳模式。

本研究以臺中市興建中的某棟住宿類建築為例,該建築的原始外殼材質雖符合建築節能指標,但經過本研究 NSGA-II 最佳化演算後,在滿足外殼節能指標情況下,分別達到降低約 38.7% 的總成本及 77.8% 的總碳排量的外殼配置方案。本模式的目標函式與限制式能依照不同需求進行調整,提供決策者在住宿類建築在設計之初,設計符合日常節能指標值之外殼配置方案。

Sustainable Development is an important world trend. Every country promotes sustainable development and energy conservation of green building. The building envelope has a great impact on building, but in the past, designer usually used experience and styling aesthetics to decide the mode of s and building materials, which lacks the systemic assessment method. The majority objects of the related research are office buildings; however, in Taiwan, about 50% are about accommodations. In the green building assessment system of our country, the energy-saving indicator is the essential consideration. In the design of daily energy-saving, the energy-saving of building envelope are the main item. As a result, this research is to investigate the building envelope of accommodations, and directing against the energy consumption of buildings and the carbon emissions of envelope. Through the calculation of non-dominated sorting genetic algorithm II, NSGA II, under the condition of constructing to meet the standard of the assessment of green building, the best mode of the cost of building materials and the carbon emissions.

The research takes an under going building of accommodation in Taichung as an example. Although the original materials of envelope comply with the energy-saving indicator of building envelope, under the condition of meeting the energy-saving of envelope, it reached the configuration plan of decreasing the total cost about 38.7% and 77.8% in total carbon emissions. This objective function mode and constraints can be adjusted for different needs to provide policy makers how to comply with the envelope configuration plan of daily energy-saving indicators in the beginning of designing accommodation building.