標題: CNC車床主軸頭之公差分析與調配探討

關鍵字: 主軸頭系統;公差分析;製程公差成本函數;成本貢獻度;spindle head system;tolerance analysis;cost-tolerancing model;contribution analysis of cost

摘要:

主軸是工具機的關鍵組件,所以要求的精度很高,然而主軸也需要穩固精確的安裝,故組裝的精度也要一併要求,才能達成預期的精度目標,進而降低組裝成本,本研究即針對CNC車床主軸的主軸頭系統,探討其組件設計模式,並對此組裝進行公差分析與調配。文中除進行組裝公差分析之外,並建立一針對該主軸系統之公差成本模型,透過公差與成本的敏感度分析及貢獻度分析進行進一步的公差調配,使其符合精度要求的同時,又能降低加工成本。

此外本研究發展出一套以時間及公差係數為基底的製程公差成本函數,透過估價數據建置不同加工方式對應之公差係數,然後透過各項製程的加工路徑,計算單一尺寸所需的加工時間,並將所使用的機具設備、刀具配件、夾治具、人事成本、行政等成本,整合計算所需的製程單位成本,再依據對應的公差係數,據以計算加工此尺寸所需的加工費用,供設計者在設計零組件時評估公差加工費用的成本計算方法。

本研究主要的貢獻在於建置以時間及公差係數為基底的製程公差成本函數用以計算公差加工成本,同時運用公差敏感度分析搭配成本貢獻度分析進行公差調配,使整體主軸頭系統符合精度要求,並降低加工成本。

Spindle is the key component of a machine tool thus requires high precision. In addition to the precision of the spindle, firm and accurate assembly also play important roles in its final precision. This study is aimed toinvestigating tolerance analysis and adjustment in the assembly of the spindle head system for a CNC lathe. A cost-tolerance model dedicated for this spindle is constructed. Sensitivity and contribution analysis of each tolerancing specification and corresponding fabrication cost, in addition to tolerance analysis, are employed for adjusting tolerancing of the spindle in order to ensure it satisfies precision requirement with lower fabrication cost.

For estimating fabrication cost, cost-tolerancing models for different fabrication processes are developed based on cost estimation data from engineering practice. Machining cost can be estimated using the developed cost model through calculating machining time and cost coefficientcorresponding to the machining process. Machining time is calculated from material removal as well as process parameters while fabrication cost is estimated according to processequipment, tool accessories, fixture, labor as well as administration and other costs. Based on this model, a computer spread sheet is also developed for the designer to estimate the fabrication cost in tolerancing design.

The main contribution of this study is to build cost-tolerancing model using machining time and the cost coefficient for estimating fabrication cost. This model, together with sensitivity analysis and contribution analysis, provide an approach for tolerancing design of a spindle that satisfies precision requirement with lower fabrication cost.