標題: 電解沉積氧化鋁/氧化鋯陶瓷薄膜於鈷鉻鉬合金之研究

關鍵字: alumina;氧化鋁;zirconia;氧化鋯

摘要:

本研究是係利用電解沉積的方式分別於硝酸氧鋯(ZrO(NO3)2)水溶液中製備氫氧化鋯膠體(gel)及硝酸鋁(Al(NO3)3)水溶液中沉積氫氧化鋁水合物(aluminum hydrate)在生醫用F-1537 Co-Cr-Mo合金。藉由控制不同的電化學參數,濃度、電位、時間和不同的燒結條件,獲得最佳的鍍膜製程。並利用恆定電位儀、SEM/EDS、XRD、Nd YAG 雷射,浸泡實驗、刮痕試驗機、磨耗試驗機探討鍍膜之特性。

氧化鋁陶瓷薄膜的耐腐蝕和耐磨耗性都有很好的性質,但是其和基材的附著力並沒有氧化鋯和基材來的好,所以本實驗的目的是以先電解沈積一層氧化鋯陶瓷薄膜陰乾後,再沈積第二層氧化鋁膜薄,氧化鋯與氧化鋁有較好的附著力;進而控制電解溶液的濃度及沉積的電位、時間,期待可以得到性質更好的陶瓷薄膜。

從循環極化分析的結果顯示,沉積Al2O3/ZrO2陶瓷薄膜的抗蝕效果比只沉積單一層的Al2O3或ZrO2陶瓷薄膜來的好,在刮痕的最末端從SEM/EDS顯示Al2O3及ZrO2陶瓷薄膜很均勻的附著在基材上。在浸泡實驗中發現Al2O3/ZrO2陶瓷薄膜對於基材有相當好的保護作用,在溼式磨耗方面發現基材經沈積Al2O3/ZrO2陶瓷薄膜後因磨耗受到的影響並不像基材來得嚴重,在開路電位及分解電流的量測有沈積Al2O3/ZrO2陶瓷薄膜的基材幾乎不受磨耗的影響。從各種分析的結果顯示Al2O3/ZrO2陶瓷薄膜對於生醫用F-1537 Co-Cr-Mo合金具有很好的保護性質。

Double layers of Al2O3/ ZrO2 composite films were Co-Cr-Mo alloy in 0.003125M ZrO(NO3)2 and then in 0.01M Al(NO3)3 aqueous solution. Various compositions of composite coating were obtained by controlling several electrochemical parameters, such as solution concentration, applied potential, deposition time and different sintering conditions. Its characterization was conducted by using potentiostat, SEM/EDS, XRD, immersion test, wear test and scratch test.

The alumina coating has a better quality in resistance corrosion and wear, but the zirconia coating is more close to metal substrate than alumina coating. Depend on this, first electrolytic deposition of zirconia then deposition of alumina on Co-Cr-Mo alloy. Controlling aqueous concentration, electrolytic deposition of potential and deposition time. To expect obtain better property ceramic thin flim.

Cycle polarization tests in Hank,s solution indicate that the Al2O3/ZrO2 coating has a better quality in resistance corrosion than the single Al2O3 or ZrO2 ceramic thin film. The scratch test of Al2O3/ZrO2 coating, in the vestige end part of alumina and zirconia still remains on the Co-Cr-Mo alloy from SEM/EDS analysis. Al2O3/ZrO2 ceramic thin film can to protect Co-Cr-Mo alloy from immersion test. From wear-corrosion behaviour the wear test influence the substrate serious than Al2O3/ZrO2 ceramic thin film deposition on substrate. In the corrosion potential and dissolution current of unimplanted Co-Cr-Mo and Al2O3/ZrO2 ceramic thin film deposition on substrate. Al2O3/ZrO2 ceramic thin film deposition on substrate unrestricted. From all kinds of analysis to show that electrolytic deposition of Al2O3/ZrO2 ceramic thin film on Co-Cr-Mo alloy have good properties.