標題: 以三通道EMG訊號控制3D列印之多軸電動機械義肢手

關鍵字: 3D列印;多軸;機電手臂;3D printing;multi–axis;myo prosthetics

摘要:

肢體殘障一直是國內身心障礙者之中比率最高的類別,其中上肢殘疾更是職業災害傷殘的最大宗。隨著近年來機器人科技發展以及3D列印技術的便利與普及,機械化的功能性義肢因此被廣泛開發設計。

現今市售的肘下義肢只能做手掌的開關或預先設定好的常用動作,且擷取肌電訊號的電極數目最少需要10片,所能做到的自由度最多只有兩軸,對患者在訓練及實裝使用上仍有一定的不便。

故本研究設計並開發一三通道多軸3D列印機械手臂系統,整個系統包含訓練介面以及機械手臂義肢兩個架構,訓練介面以Labview建立完成,機械手臂義肢則會以3D列印的方式製作。本機械手臂利用模式切換的概念,在減少電極數量的同時維持手勢動作的數量,並以3D列印技術降低生產成本且提高生產速率,同時增加機械手臂活動的自由度,希望能夠提供患者更加人性化的義肢。

Upper limb disability has highest rate among the physical disabled people in the country. With the development of robotics and 3D printing technology in recent years, mechanized functional prostheses have been widely developed.

However, the below elbow prosthetic on the market can only control the palm or achieve the pre-set action. The most degrees of freedom is only six axes, including the five finger and thumb opposition. Also, they need at least 10 pieces of EMG electrodes to achieve the gesture movement. It will result the much longer time when user training. The six axes also will be inconvenience on some normal life movement.

Therefore, this research designed and developed a three-channel multi-axis 3D printing prosthetic system. This system consists of two parts: the training interface and the prosthetic arm. The training interface is built by Labview, and the prosthetic arm is made by 3D printer. Employ the idea of mode switching in this research, we can reduce the number of electrodes while maintaining the number of gestures. Our prosthetic also has two more degrees of freedom than other products. The 3D printing technology also helps reduce the time and money costs. Hope this research can provide much more humanized prosthetic to patients.