標題: 論訴訟上和解離婚之效力及性質─以日本法為借鏡

關鍵字: 離婚訴訟;訴訟上和解;形成力;和解效力;兩願離婚;裁判離婚;Divorce proceedings;Reconciliation;Effectiveness of Settlement;Voluntary Divorce;Divorce Via the Judgment

摘要:

我國民事訴訟法第380條第1項規定:「和解成立者,與確定判決有同一之效力。」依上開條文觀之,和解之成立於民事訴訟中之各種訴訟類型均應得以適用,而未特別限定僅能適用何種訴訟。易言之,給付之訴、確認之訴及形成之訴應可成立訴訟上之和解,應無疑義。但是我國現行實務及通說見解特別針對形成之訴加以限縮,而認為形成之訴不得成立訴訟上和解。惟,依民國101年所制定之家事事件法第45條之規定又明示離婚事件非屬不得和解之事件,且民法第1052條之1亦承認離婚訴訟得成立訴訟上和解。因此離婚訴訟本為形成之訴,依前揭實務見解於修法後能否為之?其效力是否依民事訴訟法第380條之規定與確定判決具有相同之形成力?苟其效力不同於民事訴訟法380條所稱之確定判決,則其區別實益何在?另,我國實務及通說將訴訟上和解離婚一向認為係屬兩願離婚,但家事事件法第45條及民法第1052條之1制定後,有無不同?且依現行實務之運作,則夫妻剩餘財產分配之起算時點、贍養費及離婚損害之請求權似受有之限縮,則此種限縮是否妥適,亦非無疑。末以,本文參酌日本離婚訴訟之立法例,比較我國現行離婚訴訟之現況,並以之為借鏡,提出前揭爭點之建議及修正方向,希能解決上開之問題,以符訴訟雙方當事人之最大利益。

Accroding to Article 380, paragraph 1, of the Code of Civil Procedure, a final settlement shall have the same effect as a final judgment with binding effect.That is to say, the types of lawsuits established in the civil lawsuit of the settlement shall be applicable. There is no particular limitation on what kind of lawsuit can be applied. It is easy to say that the lawsuit of payment, confirmation of the lawsuit and the formation of the lawsuit can establish a settlement in the lawsuit, which should be undoubted. However, Rupublic of China current practice and general opinion are specifically limited to the formation of the lawsuit, and it is considered that the formation of the lawsuit may not establish a settlement in litigation. However, according to Article 45 of the Family Act of the Republic of China in the year of 101, it is clear that the divorce incident is not an unresolved incident, and Article 1052-1 of the Civil Code also recognizes that a divorce lawsuit can be settled in litigation. Does its effectiveness have the same force as the determination of judgment in accordance with Article 380 of the Civil Procedure Law? What is the difference between the effectiveness of the judgment and the determination of the judgment in Section 380 of the Civil Procedure Law? In addition, Republic of China practice and general counseling have always considered divorce in litigation, but it is considered to be a divorce. However, is there any difference between Article 45 of the Family Act and Article 1052 of the Civil Code? Moreover, according to the operation of the current practice, the starting point of the distribution of the remaining property of the husband and wife, the alimony and the claim for divorce damage seem to be limited. Whether this restriction is appropriate is not undoubted. At the end of the article, this paper takes into account the legislative cases of Japanese divorce proceedings, compares the current situation of divorce proceedings in Republic of China, and to propose the suggestions and correction directions of the previous points of defense, and hopes to solve the problem of the above issues.