標題: 政府採購法上預算效益之評估

關鍵字: 政府採購法;內部報酬法;公平原則;可量化成;本巨額採購;成本效益;折現率;政府採購法;效益分析;效益與成本比率法;益本比法;蚊子館;財政收支;淨現值法;預期使用年限;臺中市市民卡;臺中市花卉博覽會;臺中市國民運動中心;the government's expansion;government budget expenditures;overnment procurement

摘要:

政府公共建設支出,不僅可以活絡經濟,亦可以增加國民生產毛額,所以在經濟景氣不佳、失業人口增加的今天,政府採取擴大公共建設,是一項可行之方案。談到公共建設之興建,只要涉及到政府預算支出,就必須要依照政府採購之規定辦理。所以政府採購的金額佔國家總支出的比例非常大,依據世界貿易組織的估計,政府採購的總金額,大約占國民生產毛額的百分之十到百分之十五,金額非常龐大。再加上近年來執政黨為了實現競選時之公共政策,或為了達到政績,在公共支出上投入相當多的經費。

但是政府在投入大量公共建設經費時,往往未做效益評估,也就是說未做各種可行性分析及研究時,就盲目的規劃、設計及興建,造成政府在政策上的失誤,這會使人民損失數以千億。所以政府最大的問題就是,投入公共建設經費時,未做該項計畫的評估,興建完成後,未做完善的營運管理規劃。因為事先未做效益評估,以至於興建完工以後的工程,與人民的期待有差距,於是公共建設逐漸沉淪,造成很多蚊子館,造成浪費。

因此對政府機關而言,一項公共建設經費支出前,效益分析是有其必要性,成本效益分析在預算法、中央政府中程計畫預算編製辦法及政府採購法中多有提及,所以為了將有限資源發揮最大效益,預算支用前之效益評估,是應該被重視,而且應該有一定的評估方式,應該提供給各機關在公共建設經費支用前一項評估標準。

本文將透過臺中市國民運動中心、臺中市市民卡及臺中市花卉博覽會等案例來分析,並參考學說、文獻、法令規章等方法,進行研討及分析,以此來了解為了投入公共建設及政策之實現所需之經費,是否具有效益。同時本文一併就政府預算之事前、事中及事後監督加以探討,並提出建議,提供日後決策之參考。

The government expenditure on public infrastructure can not only activate the economy, but also increase the gross national product. Therefore, in today's economic downturn and the increase in the number of unemployed population, the government's expansion public infrastructure expenditure is a feasible solution. When it comes to the construction of infrastructure, as long as it involves government budget expenditures, it must be handled in accordance with the provisions of government procurement. Therefore, the amount of government procurement accounts for a large proportion of the total national expenditure. According to the World Trade Organization estimates, the total amount of government procurement accounts for about 10% to 15% of the gross national product. The amount is very large. In addition, in recent years, the ruling party has spent a huge amount in public expenditure in order to achieve promises in the election campaign or political achievements.

However, when the government invests a large amount on infrastructure , it often fails to make a benefit assessment. That is to say, when various feasibility srudies and research are not done, the blind planning, design and construction will cause the government's mistakes in policy, which will cause the billions loss. Therefore, the biggest problem of the government is that when the infrastructure funds were invested, the evaluation of the project was not carried out. After the completion of the construction, the Operating and Management planning was not completed. Because the benefits have not been evaluated in advance, and the project after the completion of construction has a gap with the expectations of the people, infrastructure has gradually become 'mosquito halls,' publicly constructed facilities that quickly fall into disuse.

Therefore, it is necessary to do the benefit assessment before a public infrastructure expenditure is concerned, and the cost-benefit assessment is mentioned in the Budget Act, Regulations for Preparing Central Government Medium-term Programming Budget and the Government Procurement Act. Therefore, in order to maximize the efficiency of the limited resources, the benefit assessment should be done before the budget implementation. It should be paid attention to, and there should be a certain way of evaluation, which should be provided to an evaluation standard before all branches are allocated funds for public infrastructure.

Thuough the analysis the cases of Taichung City Civil Sports Center, Taichung City Citizen Card and Taichung World Flora Exposition, and other methods, such as the theory, literature, laws and regulations, and so on, it will be discussed and analyzed in order to understand the purpose of investing in infrastructure and policy. Whether the funds required for the realization are effective. At the same time, this paper discusses the supervision of the government budget in advance, in and after the event, and puts forward suggestions to provide references for future decisions.