標題: 電解沈積氧化鋁/氧化釔複合及雙層陶瓷膜於IN617超合金上之研究

關鍵字: Al2O3/Y2O3 double-layer/mix ceramic film;氧化鋁/氧化釔雙層複合陶瓷;electrolytic deposition;IN617 superalloy;IN617超合金;電解沈積

摘要:

於硝酸釔及硝酸鋁水溶液中,選擇適當的濃度、沈積電位及沈積時間,以定電位方式製備氧化鋁/氧化釔混合及雙層複合陶瓷在IN617超合金上。硝酸釔之沈積機構經由在純水、0.01M硝酸鈉及pH4.87鹽酸水溶液中之模擬實驗比較結果,可區分為二個階段:

1.氧濃度極限電流控制 O2+2H2O+4e-→4 OH-

(2)電解水H2O+e- → OH-+H2

另外,經TGA/DSC實驗及XRD粉末結晶分析可知,氧化釔約可在550C以上燒結而成。控制沈積的時間和電位高低,可得到表面形態均勻且無裂縫的鍍膜。在常溫3.5%氯化鈉及0.5M硫酸鈉水溶液中的抗蝕性,二鍍層皆有顯著的提升;而在高溫下含硫之熱腐蝕實驗,亦有極佳的表現。且披覆層的機械性質亦有顯著的提高,經刮痕實驗証實鍍膜可承受至50牛頓的荷重而無塑性變形,其降伏強度高於基材。

In this study, IN617 superalloy was coated with Al2O3/Y2O3 double-layer and mixed layer ceramic films by electrolytic deposition. The characterizations of the different coating deposited in Al(NO3)3 ,Y(NO3)3 aqueous solutions and also their mixed aqueous solution were investigated:

Through the analysis of the cathodic polarization experiments in Y(NO3)3 , H2O, NaNO3 and HCl aqueous solutions, respectively, the mechanism of electrolytic Y2O3 was also investigated. It was found the cathodic behavior of Y(NO3)3 can be divided into two main stages:

(1) O2+2H2O+4e-→4 OH-

(2)H2O+e- → OH-+H2

After that, coated specimens were further characterized by XRD, SEM/EDX, aqueous corrosion tests in 3.5% NaCl and 0.5M Na2SO4, hot corrosion Na2SO4 contained environment and scratch tests. The coated alloy showed much better performances in oxidation and corrosion resistance than the uncoated. Meanwhile, the adhesion between coated film and substrate is grater than the yield stress of substrate.