標題: 中國人力資源管理措施與組織承諾的關係-以中國電子製造商為例

關鍵字: 人力資源管理措施;組織承諾;情感性承諾;human resource management measures;organizational commitment;emotional commitment

摘要:

人力資源的流失可能造成公司的經營活動中斷,如何吸引、留任與激勵人才,讓組織更有競爭力已成為一個重要的管理議題。因此本研究想探討個案公司的人力資源管理措施,並分析員工對人力資源管理措施認同度與員工情感承諾之間的關係。本研究以位於中國大陸華東地區內的個案電子製造商個案公司全體員工作為施測對象,總共發放600份問卷,最後共回收520份,其中有效問卷410份。本研究運用Pearson相關分析來進行假設檢定,分析結果發現,組織承諾與訓練發展認同度(γ=.695, P<0.01)、績效評估認同度(γ=.671, P<0.01)、薪資報酬認同度(γ=.744, P<0.01)都存在顯著正相關,本研究的假設都獲得支持。根據本研究分析結果,員工對人力資源管理措施的認同度愈高時,組織承諾也會愈高。所以建議企業應建立完善的人力資源管理制度,並增進員工對人力資源管理措施的瞭解與認同度,藉此提高員工的組織承諾度,使員工更願意留任及投入於公司並與公司成長與卓壯並永續經營。

The loss of human resources may cause the company's business activities to be interrupted. The question that how to attract, retain and motivate talents and make the organization more competitive has become an important management issue. Therefore, in this study,we want to explore the human resource management measures of case companies and analyze the relationship between employee recognition of human resource management measures and employee emotional commitment. In this study, a total of 600 questionnaires were distributed to all employees of the case-based electronic manufacturer case company which located in the East China . A total of 520 questionnaires were collected, of which 410 were valid questionnaires. This study used Pearson correlation analysis to perform hypothesis testing. The analysis found that organizational commitment and training development recognition (γ=.695, P<0.01), performance evaluation approval (γ=.671, P<0.01), salary compensation There was a significant positive correlation between the degree of identity (γ=.744, P<0.01), and the hypothesis of this study was supported. According to the results of this study, the higher the employee's recognition of human resource management measures, the higher the organizational commitment. Therefore, it is recommended that enterprises should establish a sound human resource management system and enhance employees' understanding and recognition of human resource management measures, thereby enhancing employees' organizational commitment and making employees more willing to stay and invest in the company and grow with the company.