標題: 廚具門板品質改善之研究-以K公司為例

關鍵字: 廚具門板;品質管理;供應鏈;kitchen door;quality management;supply chain

引用: 參考文獻中文部份: [1] 文崇一、楊國樞(2000),訪問調查法。社會及行為科學研究法下冊。台北:東華。 [2] 全國聯合會(2017),台灣廚具 Taiwan kitchen台灣省廚具商業同業公會聯合會、中華民國廚具商業同業公會。台北:荷里活創意出版。 [3] 邱憶惠(1999),個案研究:質化取向。國立高雄師範大學教育系教育研究。 [4] 林建煌(2015),行銷管理。台北:華泰文化。 [5] 金屬工業研究發展中心(2011),金屬系統廚具產業研發聯盟結案報告。 [6] 侯君溥、彭定國(2016),供應鏈管理。新北市:普林斯頓國際有限公司。 [7] 張春秀(2011),台灣航太工業品質管理與供應商整合之研究。國立中山大學企業管理學系,碩士論文。 [8] 傅和彥、黃士滔(2002),品質管理。台北:前程企管。 [9] 黃川誌譯(2011),Douglas C Montgomery著、Statistical Quality Control-A Modern Introduction Sixth Edition品質管制:現代化導論。台北:台灣東華書局股有限公司。 [10] 黃庭鍾(2008),以供應鏈觀點探討台灣企業整合疆界之取決。國立東華大學,企業管理學系,博士論文。 [11] 黃煜庭(2015),廚具產業商業模式之創新。東吳大學商學院企業管理學系碩士班,碩士論文。 [12] 潘忠煜(2017),品質管制與管理。高立圖書有限公司。 [13] 蕭瑞麟(2007) 。不用數字的研究。新北:臺灣培生教育。 [14] 蘇雄義(2016),供應鏈管理-原理、程序、實務。台北市:智勝文化事業有限公司。 參考網站台灣部份: 經濟部統計處工業產銷存動態調查產品統計106/11/02 http://dmz9.moea.gov.tw/gmweb/investigate/InvestigateDA.a 參考文獻英文部份: [1] Day, G. S. (1994). The capabilities of market-driven organizations. the Journal of Marketing, 37-52. [2] Day, G. S. (2011). Closing the marketing capabilities gap. Journal of marketing, 75(4), 183-195. [3] Garvin,D.A.(1987).'Competing in the Eight Dimensions of Quality,'Harvard Business Review, Sept,-Oct.,87(6),101-109. [4] Kaynak, Hale (2003), 'The relationship between total quality management practices and their effects on firm performance', Journal of Operations Management 21, pp. 405–435. [5] Kristal, Mehmet Murat, Xiaowen Huang, and Roger G. Schroeder (2010), 'The effect of quality management on mass customization capability', International Journal of Operations &Production Management Vol. 30 No. 9, pp. 900-922. [6] Kunday, Ö., &Şengüler, E. P. (2015). A Study On Factors Affecting The Internationalization Process Of Small And Medium Enterprises (SMEs). [7] Neely, A. (2008). Exploring the financial consequences of the servitization of manufacturing. Operations Management Research, 1(2), 103-118. [8] Porter, M. E. (1991), 'Towards a dynamic theory of strategy,' Strategic Management Journal, 12, 95-117. [9] Powell, Thomas C. (1995), 'total quality management as competitive advantage: a review and empirical study', Strategic Management Journal, Vol. 16, pp. 15-37. [10] Procedia-Social and Behavioral Sciences, 195, 972-981. [11] Ren, G. and Gregory, M. J. (2007). Servitization in manufacturing companies: a conceptualization, critical review, and research agenda. Frontiers in Service Conference, 4-7, San Francisco, CA, US. [12] Ren, G. and M. Gregory (2007). Servitization in manufacturing companies: A conceptualization. Critical Review and Research Agenda, 16th Annual Frontiers in Service Conference. [13] Sinkula, J. M. (1994). Market information processing and organizational learning. the Journal of Marketing, 35-45. [14] Tan, K. C. (2002), 'Supply chain management: Practices, concerns, and performance' , Journal of Supply Chain Management , 38(1): 42-64.

摘要:

瞭解產品的品質(Quality)與改善品質(Quality improvement)是引領企業成功、持續成長及提升競爭力的主要關鍵因素,本研究乃探討臺灣廚具門板產業品質改善之研究。本論文擬以個案企業研究過程中選擇廚具相關經營業者訪談大綱及廚具門板相關業者的訪談,做為本研究的架構。針對個案透過深度訪談法分析歸納出品質改善的重點方向,實施品質管理模式並成立改善團隊,來找出產品變異性問題發生的真因以專案管理方式,提出相對應的改善方案設定品質改善的目標,並使用P-D-C-A管理循環做為品質改善的循環方法來進行之。以計畫、執行、確認、處置步驟的活動循環管理持續改善的程序:並且透過實施不斷的重覆P-D-C-A管理循環持續改善以提升產品的品質與生產的良率。企業因應瞬息萬變的市場主要關鍵因素是顧客對於品質的需求,為了保持競爭優勢要能夠有效率迅速做出相關的品質改善、提升交貨效率以滿足顧客的需求,除了在工廠生產品質改善之內部流程之外,也包括上游流程原物料供應商到下游流程顧客銷售的周邊資源整合,所以對於供應鏈間彼此連結的關係也重新進行檢視之。

分析一家個案公司,研究個案企業已出貨銷售後發生,門板產品瑕疵品質不良的補貨金額資料統計,並提出改善建議進而降低成本、提升產品的品質、快速交貨,以促進個案企業的競爭能力及經營績效。個案公司藉由品質不斷改善讓不良率百分比率成功的下降3.30 % 的研究歷程資料分析,實證觀察瞭解品質與持續改善品質,是引領廚具門板企業成功、成長及提升競爭力的關鍵因素。

研究個案企業K公司自民國98年到106年期間品質是持續不斷改善,發現廚具門板產品不良百分比率,自98年改善前不良率5.83 % 到106年改善後不良率2.53 % ,在研究期間該廚具門板不良百分比率下降3.30 % 的研究歷程資料分析。企業改善後的影響主要有品質嚴選、耐紫外線、持續力佳、清潔維護容易、製程迅速、通過美國環境測試印花表面硬度4H等等的具體成果實證。

Two key factors that lead a business to success, growth and completive strength is quality improvement. This study focused on the quality improvement of Taiwan's kitchen door industry. The framework of this study is based on interviews of individual companies in the kitchen industry and kitchen door manufacturers. Through each individual interview, we summarized and analyzed the key ways for quality improvement. We implemented quality management models, and strengthen team work cooperation to find out the causes of product inconsistency. We exercise the P-D-C-A management model to reach quality improvement goal.

Enhancement of product quality and production rate, we execute P-D-C-A management model in a continuously four steps: plan, do, check and action. In a rapidly changing market condition, quality improvement is a major element a customer is looking for. In order to maintain competitive advantage, a company should improve quality and lead time. Making quality improvement internally in a company is essential. It is also important to integrate upstream and downstream supplying chain which result in improved customer service.

In a case of the company, we statistically analyze defect rate of a kitchen door after sales. For improvement of operating performance of the company, we propose ways to reduce costs, to improve product quality, and to improve product lead time. With the continuous improvement of quality, the percentage defect rate successfully reduced by 3.30 %. Observation and continuous improvement of product quality is the key factor leading to the success, growth, and competitive of kitchen door business.

Studying Company K's since 2009 to 2017 year, the company continually improve product quality. The percentage of defect rate in 2009 was 5.83%. By the year of 2017 the percentage defect rate drops to 2.53%. During these years, there is a 3.30% improvement of quality in kitchen door. As we do empirical observation, we discover the improvement of the enterprise are due to quality selection, UV resistance, sustainability, easy maintenance, manufacturing efficiency, and passing the United States environmental printing surface hardness 4H test.