標題: 技術發展流程分析與創新之研究 --以覆晶產品Flip Chip為例

關鍵字: 半導體封測;覆晶產品;新技術發展流程;Flip Chip product;New technology development flow;IC PKG assembly process

摘要:

本論文探討半導體封裝產業的技術發展流程分析與創新之研究,從半導體與封裝技術的密切關係來切入,在藉由近一兩年內市場上最夯的新興產品,例如:比特幣、A I人工智慧產品、車用電子、電競市場、支付系統等等的產品應用,都離不開半導體的封裝產業,而高階產品的需求部分就會與本論文所提及的覆晶產品習習相關,所以覆晶產品新技術/新產品發展的專案需求顯得格外重要。

從文獻的資料與工作的經驗大概可歸納出目前三種不同的專案研發流程,也分析了各個流程的優缺點,筆者藉由目前市場上的產品週期性以及在時間、成本、品質的考量上規劃出新的技術發展流程,並應用實例來驗證此流程,而得到了好的實驗結果,可以在最短的發展時程內,在人力資源以及材料成本上做最有效率的運用並且兼顧了產品品質的保證,達成任務完成目標。

而本論文所建構之研究發展流程模式與一些經驗分享具有相當的價值,參考完本論文後也許可以提供同業或者半導體業在新技術新產品發展專案中有些許的幫助。

This paper discusses the analysis and innovation of the technology development process in the semiconductor packaging industry. It is based on the close relationship between semiconductors and packaging assembly technology in the past one or two years, the most embarrassing emerging products on the market, such as: Bitcoin, AI artificial the product applications of smart products, automotive electronics, gaming markets, payment systems, etc., are all inseparable from the semiconductor packaging industry, and the demand for high-end products will be related to the flip-chip product mentioned in this paper. The project requirements for the new technology/new product development of Flip-Chip products are particularly important.

The information and work experience from the literature can be summarized into three different project research and development processes, and the advantages and disadvantages of each process are also analyzed. The authors plan on the current product cycle in the market and on the consideration of time, cost and quality. A new technology development process was developed and examples were used to verify the process. Good experimental results were obtained. The most efficient use of human resources and material costs and product quality can be achieved within the shortest development time. The guarantee that the task is achieved is accomplished.

The research and development process model constructed in this paper has considerable value and some experience sharing. After referring to this paper, it may provide some help for the industry or semiconductor industry in the development of new technology and new products.