標題: 汽車電子供應鏈可允諾量機制之評估

關鍵字: 供應鏈;可允諾量;Supply Chain;Available-To-Promise

摘要:

本論文研究主要探討一家已經營30幾年的汽車電子公司, 從原本數億營業額, 以永續經營為目標至2018年即將超過100億營業額. 原本接單模式為客戶會預先給預示量, 公司再根據客戶之預示量進行對外供應商之採購零件及對內之預先生產線安排.

近年來消費市場對於輕量車的需求增加, 相對的車市競爭上也激烈許多, 導致車廠在需求上常有緊急訂單的要求. Tier 1 跟Tier 2也會因此安排緊急的採購零件及生產排程, 這是汽車電子刻不容緩的功課. 其中包含現貨採購價格差異, 生產線排程的規劃. 緊急訂單進來時若接受了, 其對正常訂單的獲利及penalty會有相對性的影響, 若不接則造成客戶的不便, 也可能導致其他競爭對手趁機的介入, 增加其他商場敵手的機會.

將客戶正常下訂單的習慣及緊急訂單的出現數據收集, 放入模擬中. 預先分析了解. 模擬分析後結論, 對內得知產能的負荷已遠低客戶的急單跟正常訂單需求, 單純正常單之生產已無法滿足, 需靠外包方式來解決產能不足問題. 對外將客戶端導向緊急訂單penalty的豁免及被影響正常訂單的豁免, 雙管齊下增加公司的獲利, 方能在多變的市場需求中滿足客戶滿意及公司獲利, 永續經營.

The research focus on a study of a company that has been operating auto-tronics for 30 years. Company started business from a couple hundred million turnovers. the goal of sustainable management in 2018 will exceed 10 billion turnovers. Original business model, car maker and tier 1 customers offer forecast, then company purchase components and production capacity allocation accordingly.

In recent years, the demand of vehicles is getting increasing and increasing, the market competition is getting increasing correspondingly, it invites urgent demands, and make tier 1 and tier 2 have to purchase components from spot market and urgent production. How should company to negotiate component price gap with tier 1 and car maker, production for urgent order. Considering the impact of penalty and profit to normal order. And it may invite competitor entering this business if we refuse urgent demands.

Collecting customer ordering habit and urgent demand data, to simulate and pre-manage it. Internally, effectively use production capacity and allocation. Externally, negotiate with customer to waive penalty of urgent order. Simultaneously, increase company profit and fit customer satisfaction. Therefore, company can be sustainable and prosperous.