標題: 製造商與特殊物料供應商間夥伴關係發展之研究

關鍵字: 供應鏈管理;採購績效;關係績效;夥伴關係;Supply Chain Management;Purchasing Performance;Customer relationship performance;partnership performance

引用: 一、中文文獻 中國採購管理協會(2001),《採購策略實務指南》,台北市。 方世榮、張士峰(2003),「影響企業買賣關係運作的關係連結之探討」,東海管理評論,5(1),43-70。 方世榮、陳建成與周文瓊(2004),「買賣方關係涉入之研究」,朝陽商管評論,第3卷,第1期,頁77-100 方世榮、江淑娟與方世杰(2002),「夥伴關係整合模型的實證研究¬-以七謝企業 為對象」,管理學報,第19卷,第4期,頁615-645。 江銘章(2003),「策略性採購、製造彈性能力、分工競合、競爭優勢與組織績效之關係研究-以台灣汽車零件製造業為例」,國立成功大學高階管理碩士在職專班碩士論文。 朱松竹(2004),「從交易成本角度探討航太產業採購策略-- 以漢翔航空工業﹝股﹞公司為例」,東海大學管理碩士學程在職進修專班碩士論文。 吳俊誼(2001),「採購部門參與、供應商選擇標準、供應商發展活動與新產品開發績效關係之研究」,國立中央大學企業管理研究所碩士論文。 唐印星(1999),「採購績效衡量關鍵因素之研究:以台灣電子、汽車、鋼鐵、機械等產業為例」雲林科技大學工業工程與管理研究所碩士論文。 婁文信、李政達、劉義聖(2007),「通路成員交易公平性、關係品質與關係績效之研究--以北臺灣零售業為例」,中原企管評論,5(2), 97-124。 郭芝雄(2006),「知識管理、採購能力與採購策略對採購績效之影響-以國內聚酯纖 維廠與供應鏈之實證」。 許振邦(2004),《採購與供應管理》,中華採購管理協會,智勝文化事業有限公司出版,台北市。 許振邦(2004),《採購與供應管理》,智勝文化事業有限公司,台北市。 黃銘章(2001),「影響代工供應商與客戶間夥伴關係因素之研究-以台灣電子資訊產業為例」,國立政治大學企業管理學系博士論文 張保隆、葉清江、賴明政(2006),《物流與供應鏈管理》,全華科技圖書,二版,台北市。 張嘉行(2006),「KPI 與採購績效測評應用盲點之探討」,採購與供應月刊。 葉清江(2004),「從交易成本觀點探討買方-賣方關係與競爭優勢之關聯性—台灣工具機產業之實證」,國立交通大學經營管理研究所未出版博士論文。 葉淑燕(2000),「績效指標認知差異與組織績效之關聯性」,國防管理學院資源管理研究所碩士論文。 潘淑滿(2003),《質性研究理論與應用》,心理出版社,台北市。 盧建達(2008),「供應商關係與資訊分享對台灣記憶體模組廠商採購方式影響之研究」, 清華大學工業工程與管理研究所碩士論文。 蘇雄義(2005),《供應鏈之設計與管理》,美商麥格羅希爾國際股份有限公司台灣分公司,台北市。 二、 英文文獻 Abratt, R and P.M. Kelly(2002),Customer-Supplier Partnerships-Perceptions of A Successful Key Account Management Program, Industrial Marketing Management, Vol.31,No.5, pp.467-476. Baily, P., and Farmer, D. (1982), Purchasing Principles and Management., Pitman Purchasing Inc, London. Beamon ,B.M.(1999), Measuring Supply Chain Performance, International Journal of Operations & Production Management, Vol. 19, No.3, pp.275-292. Biong, Harald and Fred Selnes (1996), 'The Strategic Role of the Salesperson in Established Buyer-Seller Relationships,' Journal of Business to Business Marketing, 3(3), 39-78. Cannon, Joseph P. and William D. Perreault Jr. (1999), 'Buyer-Seller Relationships in Business Markets,' Journal of Marketing Research, 36(November), 439-460. Carr, A.S. and J.N. Pearson (1999), 'Strategically managed buyer-seller relationships and performance outcomes,' Journal of Operations Management, 17(5), 497-519. Chao, C. N., Scheuing, E. E., and Ruch, W. A. (1993), 'Purchasing Performance Evaluation: AnInvestigation of Different Perspectives,' International Journal of Purchasing and Materials Management, Vol. 29, No. 3, pp. 33-39. Stump, R.L. (1995), 'Antecedents of Purchasing Concentration: A Transaction Cost Explanation,' Journal of Business Research, 34, 145-157.

摘要:

光學產業為近年來發展迅速且受到大眾重視的製造業。在光學產業中,台灣的生產製造與研發能力,尤在國際間享有一定的影響力。而光學產業與其他製造業最大差異在於,生產時所使用的設備及原材料都有其特殊性及固定性;由於此產業特性,光學產業中的上游廠商面對製造商客戶的特殊需求時,必須在特殊物料及一般物料供應商間做好協調及溝通管理。

鑒於目前大多數的企業在採購單位內部的管理及流程多著重在於價格拚比,本研究主要以光學產業鏈中製造商與供應商為調查對象,旨在探討製造商與特殊物料供應商之間夥伴關係發展之內涵影響,從採購策略、關係績效與夥伴關係的觀點,藉由探討製造商與關鍵物料供應商在採購交易績效與採購關係發展中所扮演的角色與所產生的影響,進而強化製造商與供應商間之夥伴關係及緊密性,提升製造商本身在產業鏈中的地位。

本研究經過分析結果後得到,(1)製造商與供應商之採購績效會影響關係績效的發展。(2)製造商與供應商之關係績效會影響到二者的夥伴關係。(3)製造商與供應商的夥伴關係會影響採購績效。本研究依實證結果提出管理及實務上之建議,使光學產業供應鏈上的採購在供應商管理與關係經營上能有所創新,提升企業之競爭力。

The optical industry is a manufacturing industry that has developed rapidly in recent years and has received great attention from the public. In the optical industry, Taiwan's manufacturing and R&D capabilities have a certain influence in the international arena. The biggest difference between the optical industry and other manufacturing industries is that the equipment and raw materials used in production have their particularity and fixedness. Due to the characteristics of this industry, upstream manufacturers in the optical industry must face the special needs of manufacturers and customers.

In view of the fact that most of the current management and processes within the procurement unit focus on the price ratio, this study mainly refers to manufacturers and suppliers in the optical industry chain, aiming to explore between manufacturers and special material suppliers. The implications of partnership development, from the perspective of procurement strategy, relationship performance and partnership, strengthen the role and impact of manufacturers and key material suppliers in the development of procurement transaction performance and procurement relationships.

After the analysis of the results, (1) the procurement performance of manufacturers and suppliers will affect the development of relationship performance. (2) The relationship between the manufacturer and the supplier's performance will affect the partnership between the two. (3) The partnership between the manufacturer and the supplier will affect the procurement performance. Based on the empirical results, this study proposes management and practical recommendations, which enables the procurement of optical industry supply chain to be innovative in supplier management and relationship management, and enhance the competitiveness of enterprises.