標題: 製造業管理中運用人力精實策略降低人力資源成本之研究

關鍵字: 製造業管理;人力資源成本;人力精實策略;manufacturing management;human resource cost;staff reduction

摘要:

在經濟飛速發展以及商業模式轉型的環境下,製造業的競爭相當的激烈,目前製造業的毛利率均在不斷的下降,隨著企業生產成本的不斷上漲,例如:機物料費的上漲、人工成本的上漲等,進一步加大了企業的經營困難。本文

通過研究人力精實策略,來降低製造業管理中人力資源成本,從而提高企業競爭力。

本文首先通過研究人力成本的控制、人工工時與產能的核算,分析出降低人力資源成本的可選方案。舉例以宏全公司為例,根據公司歷史數據,整合部門內工作項目,以及生產線一人多崗訓練,初步設定每一個崗位標準編制人數,試行期間,收集各崗位的執行情況進行調整,制定出可執行的崗位標準編制人數(即人力精實后標準人數)。工廠通過5個月的實施,針對在崗人數、人力成本費用、以及銷售額作實際效益評估。

最後結論中提出人力精實策略的關鍵點,同時建議未來改進之發展方向,俾有助於製造業管理中降低人力資源成本目標之達成。

In the environment of rapid economic development and transformation of business model, the competition of manufacturing industry is quite fierce. At present, the gross profit rate of manufacturing industry is constantly declining. With the continuous increase of the production cost of enterprises, such as the increase of the cost of machinery and materials and the increase of labor cost, the operating difficulties of enterprises are further increased.This studies the strategy of human resource refinement to reduce the cost of human resource in manufacturing management and improve the competitiveness of enterprises.

First of all, this study analyzes the options to reduce the cost of human resources by studying the control of human cost, the calculation of labor hours and production capacity. For example with HONCHUAN Company , according to historical data, the company integrated in the department work projects, as well as the production line more than a person hillock training, preliminary set each post standard number, during the trial, collect the implementation of each position adjustment, to develop a number of post standard compiled executable (It is mean staff reduction after the standard number).The factory carries out the actual benefit evaluation for the number of employees, labor cost, and sales through the implementation of 5 months.

In the end, the key points of the strategy are put forward, and the direction of future improvement is suggested, so as to help achieve the goal of reducing the cost of human resources in manufacturing management.