標題: 半導體矽晶圓產業財務分析-即時數據資料庫之運用

關鍵字: 半導體矽晶圓;台灣經濟與金融資訊系統;杜邦分析;視覺化軟體Power BI;Silicon Wafer;TWEFIS;DuPont Analysis;Power BI

引用: 中文部分 1. 呂宗槐,2014年,「P-F 生技(股)公司創業研發階段財務績效之分析研究」,國立臺灣大學管理學院碩士在職專班商學組碩士論文。 2. 邱庭于,2017年,「財務比率與股票報酬:以電子產業為例」,國立中興大學會計學系研究所碩士學位論文。 3. 張鈺雯,2006年,「我國上市、櫃公司股東權益報酬率之習性分析」,國立雲林科技大學企業管理系碩士班碩士論文。 4. 鐘輝龍,2009年,「杜邦分析與股票報酬率及信用評等關聯性之研究」,國立成功大學財務金融研究所碩士論文。 英文部分 1. Ahmed Arif Almazari (2012), 'Financial Performance Analysis of the Jordanian Arab Bank by Using the DuPont System of Financial Analysis,' International Journal of Economics and Finance, Vol. 4, No. 4, pp. 86-94. 2. Fizi Yadav (2012) 'Analyzing Financial Data through Interactive Visualization,' Master Thesis of Science, Purdue University. 3. Hartmut Ziegler, Tilo Nietzschmann, and Daniel A. Keim (2007), 'Relevance Driven Visualizationof Financial Performance Measures,' Working paper, University of Konstanz. 4. Peter Lynch and John Rothchild (1994), Beating the Street, Simon & Schuster. 相關網頁 1. CMoney介紹半導體矽晶圓產業供需概況https://www.cmoney.tw/notes/note-detail.aspx?nid=90783 2. MoneyDJ杜邦分析法https://www.moneydj.com/KMDJ/Wiki/WikiViewer.aspx?KeyID=2ae1ee66-e53d-4dca-b90b-959b02a59ce6 3. 產業情報網(IEK) http://ieknet.iek.org.tw/ 4. 電子產業研究所http://zhe09.pixnet.net/blog/post/51558978-%E5%8D%8A%E5%B0%8E%E9%AB%94%E7%94%A2%E6%A5%AD%E6%A6%82%E8%AB%96-%E5%8D%8A%E5%B0%8E%E9%AB%94%E7%94%A2%E6%A5%AD%E4%B8%8A%E4%B8%AD%E4%B8%8B%E6%B8%B8%E4%BB%8B%E7%B4%B9 5. 臺灣證券交易所發行量加權股價指數 - 臺灣期貨交易所https://www.taifex.com.tw/chinese/2/9_7.asp

摘要:

本論文透過中興大學財金系陳美源教授研究團隊所開發之台灣經濟與金融資訊系統(Taiwan Economic and Financial Information System, TWEFIS),將財務數據匯成資料庫,可省去證券投資者蒐集資料耗費之時間。此外透過杜邦方程式將股東權益報酬率拆解成獲利能力、經營效率和財務結構,藉由這三構面研究公司財務狀況,使投資者證券分析有其依據。最後由視覺化軟體Power BI呈現財務比率之分析,使投資者證券分析更有效率。

Power BI分析半導體矽晶圓產業2016年第一季至2017年第四季財務報表,可清楚發現半導體矽晶圓產業在2016年第四季落底後反轉向上,代表獲利能力之營業毛利率、營業利益率、稅前純益率、稅後純益率皆明顯好轉,經營效率,財務結構,償債能力也大多在此時點好轉,且為為整體公司皆好轉,非單一公司,代表此產業趨勢向上。

The data in this thesis is from Taiwan Economic and Financial Information System, which is developed by the research team of Professor Mei-Yuan Chen at the Department of Finance at National Chung Hsing University. It can provide the convenience to the investors. In addition, through the DuPont equation, ROE is disassembled into profitability, operating efficiency, and financial structure. Through these three aspects, the securities analysis has its basis of company's financial status. Finally, the analysis of financial ratios is presented by Power BI, making it more efficient for securities analysis.

By using Power BI to analysis the financial statements of the Silicon Wafer industry from the first quarter of 2016 to the fourth quarter of 2017, it can be clearly seen that the Silicon Wafer industry reversed upwards in the fourth quarter of 2016. It means that operating gross profit margin, operating profit ratio, pre-tax net income ratio, and post-tax net income ratio are getting better. The operating efficiency, financial structure, and solvency ability are mostly improved at this time, and the overall industry is improved. It represents that this industry trends are upward.