標題: 「微型創業鳳凰貸款」之政策行銷研究

關鍵字: 微型創業鳳凰貸款;政策行銷;微型貸款;Micro-Business Startup Phoenix Program;Policy marketing;Micro loan

摘要:

近年來台灣產業發生結構性變化,在職場無法找到合適工作機會者,有些人會選擇創業,而多數剛開始創業的人會選擇門檻較低、所需資金較少的微型企業。初期創業必須要有資金及專業知識,但多數弱勢族群是缺乏這些要素的,政府為協助民眾創業,積極規劃各項創業輔導機制並推出許多政策性貸款方案,但如何透過行銷將政策傳達給目標群體知道以實現政策目標,已是當今政府不得不重視之課題。

本研究以「微型創業鳳凰貸款」政策為研究個案,以現有資料分析及深度訪談法從各利害關係人角度分析政策執行與推廣概況,並輔以SWOT分析瞭解該政策的優劣勢、潛在機會及面臨的威脅,另再從政策行銷理論探討該政策運用的行銷策略,最後分析整理該政策之行銷溝通效果、資源連結成效及提出政策推廣上所面臨的困境,進而給予適當之建議供政府參考。

本研究主要發現:一、政府雖利用各種傳播工具進行政策推廣,但資訊並未完全傳達給目標群體知道。二、已建立與民間團體及其他政府部門之資源連結。三、推廣過程面臨經費有限及代辦公司介入之困境。四、審查會流程助申貸者更易獲得貸款。五、公私部門的協商溝通有待加強。六、多數人認同「微型創業鳳凰貸款」有達到其政策目標。

透過理論與訪談資料分析檢證,本研究針對「微型創業鳳凰貸款」政策提出以下建議:一、增加行銷經費及區隔目標群體。二、開發多元行銷管道並具體評估效益。三、強化貸後輔導。四、增加貸款申請流程之彈性空間。五、各類政策性貸款進行整合。

There is a structural change in Taiwan industry recently. For those who cannot find proper job opportunity in the market, some of them choose to start their own business. Micro business is a more popular choice because of the lower requirement and less capital. Capital and professional knowledge are the essential factors in the beginning of the startup process. However, most minority groups are in lack of these factors. Government plans many counseling measures actively and provides policy loan projects to help people starting their own business, but how to convey these policies to the target groups through marketing and to achieve the goal is another important lesson for the government.

The study takes the 'Micro-Business Startup Phoenix Program' policy for research. It analyzes the policy execution and promotion overview from the perspective of all interest parties by existing data analysis and in-depth interview methods, and supplemented by SWOT to analyze the advantages and disadvantages, potential opportunities, and threats of the policy. It also discusses the marketing strategy of the policy from the policy marketing theory. Finally, it analyzes and sorts out the marketing communication result and resources connection result of the policy, and proposes the difficulty when promoting the policy in order to provide adequate suggestion to the government.

The study result shows: 1. Even though the government uses many communication tools to promote its policy, the information was not entirely conveyed to the target group. 2. It has established the resources connection with individual groups and other government departments. 3. It faces difficulties of limited funds and interference of agency during the promotion process. 4. The review process assists loan appliers to get loans more easily. 5. The communication between the public and private sectors need to be strengthened. 6. Most people agree that 'Micro-Business Startup Phoenix Program' reached its policy goal.

Through theory and interview data analysis, the study proposes the following suggestions of the 'Micro-Business Startup Phoenix Program' policy. 1. Increase the marketing fund and require different marketing programs to different market segments. 2. Develop multiple marketing channels and evaluate their effectiveness. 3. Strengthen the counsel after loan. 4. Increase the flexibility of the loan application process. 5. Integrate all sorts of policy loans.