標題: 建構政府員額評鑑指標之研究

關鍵字: 指標;員額評鑑;AHP(ANP)層級(網絡)分析法;Evaluation Indicators;Analytic Hierarchy Process;Analytic Network Process

摘要:

指標(indicators)是一種統計測量的信號,用來顯示制度的表現情形,瞭解並測量事務的質或量,郭昭佑(2001)。評鑑(evaluation),著重於有系統蒐集並分析資訊,形成價值判斷,常用於評鑑方案或計畫目標是否實現。然員額評鑑「指標」關係到員額評鑑結果,指標的設定、選擇與評鑑的程序及報告,則影響到政府機關組織員額的增減,以及後續的員額配置,職是之故,評鑑「指標」是整個評鑑工作的核心,不僅決定評鑑工作能否順遂,更影響員額評鑑結果的評價。

本研究以AHP(ANP)層級(網絡)分析法,作為指標建構方法,並經由中央、直轄市、縣、以及學者專家參與研究;本研究發現,於實務上進行員額評鑑時,由於過於繁複的評量參考因素,造成評鑑機關與受評鑑機關,時有望之卻步情況,特別是,在遇各自有不同立場,意見衝突時,於評鑑量表上,常未能真實反映員額配置,此皆顯示評鑑工具使用上困難。本研究希望經由建構政府員額評鑑指標,提供各機關於自訂政府員額評鑑年度計畫時,依本研究所建構的評鑑指標,採逐年試行評鑑,並進而提出員額評鑑指標資訊化、系統化之未來發展模式。

Indicators are signals of statistical measurements used to show the performance of an institution and to measure the quality or quantity of a transaction. Evaluation, focusing on systematic collection and analysis of information, forming value judgments, often used to evaluate whether the program or project objectives are achieved. However, the evaluation 'indicators' of government personnel headcounts is related to the results of the evaluation. The procedures for the establishment, selection and evaluation of indicators and the reports affect the increase and decrease of the number of posts organized by government agencies, as well as the subsequent staffing. The 'indicators' are the core of the entire evaluation work, which not only determines whether the evaluation work can be smooth, but also affects the evaluation of the evaluation results of the government personnel headcounts.

This study uses the Analytic Hierarchy Process (Analytic Network Process) as an indicator construction method. Through Central, Municipality, County, and Academic experts, the study found that it was too complicated to conduct post evaluation in practice. In particular, when there are different positions and conflicts of opinion. On the assessment scale, the staffing configuration is often not reflected, which shows that the assessment tool is difficult to use. This study hopes that constructing government personnel headcounts evaluation indicator. Provide the government with the annual plan for the evaluation of government personnel headcounts. According to the evaluation indicators constructed by the Institute, the trial evaluation will be conducted year by year. And then put forward the information development and systematic future development model of government personnel headcounts evaluation system.