標題: 生質物於內通式流體化床進行氣化之研究

關鍵字: 氣化;造粒;生質物;內通式流體化床;合成氣;Gasification;Pellet;Biomass;Interconnected fluidized bed;Syngas

摘要:

氣 化係在高溫下進行的非催性部分氧反應,將含碳之固態物質轉為氣 化係在高溫下進行的非催性部分氧反應,將含碳之固態物質轉為氣 化係在高溫下進行的非催性部分氧反應,將含碳之固態物質轉為氣 化係在高溫下進行的非催性部分氧反應,將含碳之固態物質轉為態為主的燃料;造粒是藉由物理 擠壓將生質外觀改變、提高密度一種前處態為主的燃料;造粒是藉由物理 擠壓將生質外觀改變、提高密度一種前處態為主的燃料;造粒是藉由物理 擠壓將生質外觀改變、提高密度一種前處態為主的燃料;造粒是藉由物理 擠壓將生質外觀改變、提高密度一種前處態為主的燃料;造粒是藉由物理 擠壓將生質外觀改變、提高密度一種前處方式。本研究以 20 kWth內通式流體化床 氣化反應爐進行雜木造粒之性能研 氣化反應爐進行雜木造粒之性能研 究,以探討氣化溫度、流體數 究,以探討氣化溫度、流體數 究,以探討氣化溫度、流體數 究,以探討氣化溫度、流體數 究,以探討氣化溫度、流體數 以及空氣等值比因子對化之合成組、焦 以及空氣等值比因子對化之合成組、焦 以及空氣等值比因子對化之合成組、焦 油含量之影響。

研究結果顯示,隨氣化溫度上升合成中 CO2含量下降, CO與 H2含量 上升,是因為溫度提高有助於反應速率的增加最適 上升,是因為溫度提高有助於反應速率的增加最適 上升,是因為溫度提高有助於反應速率的增加最適 上升,是因為溫度提高有助於反應速率的增加最適 上升,是因為溫度提高有助於反應速率的增加最適 操作條件在氣化溫度 800oC、 4倍最小流體化數 、空氣等值比為 0.2時,合成氣 時,合成氣 熱值最高。此外,氣化 反應床 區在空氣等值比為 0.4時,不同 時,不同 時,不同 氣化條件 之合成氣 CO2含量皆高於 50%。研究顯 。研究顯 示,當提升空氣等 ,當提升空氣等 值比時,合成氣中液態焦油含量卻隨之增加 值比時,合成氣中液態焦油含量卻隨之增加 值比時,合成氣中液態焦油含量卻隨之增加 值比時,合成氣中液態焦油含量卻隨之增加 值比時,合成氣中液態焦油含量卻隨之增加 ,係由於反應器爐 ,係由於反應器爐 ,係由於反應器爐 體乾舷 區長度過短所致。在 區長度過短所致。在 區長度過短所致。在 乾舷 區長度過短的情況下提升 空氣等值比,也會因為 空氣等值比,也會因為 空氣等值比,也會因為 滯留時間太短,造成揮 滯留時間太短,造成揮 滯留時間太短,造成揮 發分尚未斷裂成小子之前就離開反應器,導致焦油含量 發分尚未斷裂成小子之前就離開反應器,導致焦油含量 發分尚未斷裂成小子之前就離開反應器,導致焦油含量 不降反升 。

Gasification can be defined as the conversion of carbon feedstock to combustible gas by partial oxidation at the elevated temperature. Pelletization is a pretreatment process that can improve biomass density and change its appearance type by the physical extrusion. In this study, mixed wood pellet were gasified in a 20 kWth interconnected fluidized bed (IFB) gasifier to investigate the effects of operation conditions, e.g. gasification temperature, fluidization velocity and equivalent ratio (ER) on syngas composition, tar content, etc.

The results show that the CO2 content decreases with increasing the gasification temperature, but the CO and H2 contents show the contrary tendency. An optimal operating condition to obtain the highest higher heating value (HHV) syngas can be found while the gasification temperature is 800oC, the fluidization velocity is 4 times minimum fluidization velocity, and ER is 0.2. In addition, although the operating conditions are different , the CO2 content is higher than 50% when ER is 0.4. It can also be seen that the tar content increases with increasing the ER, due to the short freeboard of the fluidized bed. Due to the short freeboard, when ER increases, the volatile cannot be broken into the small molecule. As a result, the tar content increases.