標題: 有聲iBeacon於室內定位之輔助

關鍵字: 室內定位;iBeacon;RSSI;盲人;導航;Indoor Positioning;iBeacon;RSSI;Blind;Navi

引用: [1] 林宗翰,'利用RFID感測器於室內環境之盲人導航系統',國立 臺灣師範大學,pp.1–3,2012 [2] 林昱豪,'應用接收信號強度指示通訊iBeacon協定實現室內定 位',國立台北科技大學,pp.77–94,2017 [3] 李賢識,'利用ibeacon 藍牙模組實現室內定位應用之研究', 東海大學,pp.33–42,2017 [4] 朱裕騏,'利用BLE進行室內人員位置感知之研究',銘傳大 學,pp.38–50,2016 [5] 黃濟寰,'應用低耗電藍芽技術於室內定位之研究',國立中興 大學,2014 [6] 洪銘鴻,'iBeacon定位校正方法設計與實作',東海大 學,pp.17–25,2015 [7] Linjun Yu, Yalan Liu*, Tianhe Chi, Lin Peng,' An iBeacon-based Indoor and Outdoor Positioning System for the Fire Emergency Command',Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth, Chinese Academy of Sciences,2017 [8] Feritah Dalkl、Umut Can Cbuk,'An Analysis of the Positioning Accuracy of iBeacon Technology in Indoor Environments',Dokuz Eylul niversity,2017 [9] Milan Herrera Vargas,'INDOOR NAVIGATION USING BLUETOOTH LOWENERGY(BLE) BEACONS',TURKU UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES,2016 [10] Zhu Qiuyue,'Research and Improvement of Indoor LocationAlgorithm Based on RSSI', Xihua University,2017 [11] Thlight iBeacon spec url:http://www.thlight.com/product /b402X.html [12] iBeacon introduction url:https://www.jianshu.com/p /392ef31a23b9 [13] HTC Desire 10 pro spec: https://www.eprice.com.tw/mobile /intro/c01-p5561-htc-desire-10-pro/ [14] Android recorder class url:https://www.smwenku.com /a/5b8c839a2b717718833361be/ [15] DB value calculation url:https://blog.csdn.net /greatpresident/article/details/38402147 [16] Android ObjectAnimator url:https://www.jianshu.com /p/48d79eaf3470 [17] 二階Bezier曲線url:https://blog.csdn.net/tianhai110 /article/details/2203572 [18] 唐麗英教授,'簡單迴歸分析與相關分析',國立交通大 學,2015

摘要:

目前,相關的室內定位研究以及實際的需求越來越大,而使用iBeacon來當定位工具的情形也越來越廣泛,但定位的精準度卻一直是亟待改善的部分。尤其是當對象為盲人時,因為他們無法像一般人一樣,能夠憑著看的見周遭環境來做自身位置的判斷,故定位的精準度對他們來說更是重要。

本研究主要是利用手機以及太和光所開發的有聲iBeacon來做室內定位,經由iBeacon本身所發出的聲音,利用回歸分析法來證明聲音DB值與RSSI訊號為正相關。並依此為基礎,設計手機上的導航APP,透過不同場域的實測,證明經由聲音的輔助確實能夠有效的提升定位精準度,修正因為RSSI訊號的不穩定所造成的定位誤差,比起以往其他的相關研究,單純只用RSSI訊號來做為唯一的定位依據,提供了一個全新的方法來做定位精準度的強化。最後,再實際的模擬盲人來操作,其結果的確有效的幫助並改善了盲人在室內移動的不便。

Currently, the needs for the studies and practical demand for indoor positioning have been growing gradually. Additionally, iBeacon for positioning has been widely used recently; however, its accuracy has always been an issue for improvement. Particularly when the users are people with visual impairment, because they are not able to judge their positions by seeing their surroundings as other ordinary people do; therefore, the positioning accuracy is extremely important for them.

The purpose of this study is to utilize mobile phones and Audio iBeacon which developed by THLight Inc. for indoor positioning. Through the sound from the iBeacon to conduct a regression analysis method and prove the dB value has a positive correlation with the RSSI signal. Afterward, design a navigation mobile application with this basis and implement various real-world experiments to confirm the design could effectively increase the positioning accuracy from creating an auxiliary sound with the RSSI signal, as well as correcting the errors that caused by the unstable RSSI signal. Compared with other studies that purely considered RSSI signals for the only positioning basis, this study presents a brand new auxiliary system to reinforce the positioning accuracy. At the end of the research, this study also simulated real scenarios for the people with visual impairment to operate the design; the result indeed demonstrated that the design could assist the visually impaired users and improve their inconvenience in moving indoors.