標題: 一步驟溶液法製備鈣鈦礦太陽能電池之研究

關鍵字: 鈣鈦礦太陽能電池;一步驟溶液法;前驅溶液預處理;低壓輔助處理;perovskite solar cell;one-step solution process;precursor pretreatment;low-pressure assisted process

摘要:

混合有機-無機鈣鈦礦材料近年來越來越被廣泛地運用在太陽能電池領域,因為其製程工藝較簡單且製造所需材料成本較低,因此具有相當高的發展潛力。本論文以有機無機鈣鈦礦CH3NH3PbI3作為吸光層材料,透過調變鈣鈦礦一步驟溶液之製程參數,探討不同狀況下之薄膜性質與元件轉換效率差異性。

本論文主要分為兩個部分,第一部分主要著重於一步驟製備鈣鈦礦前驅溶液預處理溫度對於薄膜成膜後性質影響。鈣鈦礦前驅溶液在旋塗過程中,經過甲苯反溶劑沖洗後退火後形成鈣鈦礦膜,透過電子顯微鏡觀察在不同前驅溶液預處理溫度下鈣鈦礦膜表面情況,結果顯示鈣鈦礦前驅溶液預處理溫度太高時,將呈現較多孔洞於鈣鈦礦膜表面不利於元件轉換效率;另一方面,於適度的預處理溫度下可獲得較緻密平滑的鈣鈦礦膜表面形貌,並透過傅立葉紅外光譜分析和熱重分析,應可歸咎於其具備較穩定的中間相形成以提供較佳之旋塗結果。

論文第二部分主要著重於透過低壓輔助處理方式,將鈣鈦礦前驅溶液經甲苯反溶劑沖洗後,在進一步透過低壓輔助處理優化薄膜成膜性質。實驗結果顯示,於相同壓力下低壓輔助處理,適度處理時間下可獲得更加緻密平滑的鈣鈦礦膜,然而當處理時間太短和太長時都將呈現出孔洞分佈於表面不利於元件轉換效率。論文最後透過在不同前驅溶液預處理溫度下以及低壓輔助處理後製備出之鈣鈦礦太陽能電池,比較其光電轉換效率差異。

Hybrid organic-inorganic perovskite solar cells have been paid much attention recently because of their high conversion efficiency, simple and low-cost fabrication process. In order to investigate the effect of its fabrication parameters on one‐step solution‐based synthesis, the CH3NH3PbI3 is chosen as the absorbent layer of perovskite solar cell for the discussion. This thesis can be mainly divided into two parts.

The first part focuses on the effect of pretreatment temperature of perovskite precursor solution on the properties of resultant perovskite film. Our results show that an appropriate pretreatment temperature for precursor is allowed to obtain a preferred film quality. It can be attributed to the formation of stable intermediate phase, beneficial for the spin-coating process. While the pretreatment temperatures of the precursor is too high, there are many holes formation among the resultant perovskite film, degrading the conversion efficiency of solar cells.

In the second part, we study the effect of the low-pressure assisted process on the resultant perovskite film. Our experimental results indicate that the smoother and denser perovskite film can be obtained while the as-coated precursor film is treated in the suitable time. However when the treatment time is too short or too long, many holes are present among the resultant perovskite film, which is disadvantageous for the cell conversion efficiency.

In the end of the thesis, we experimentally compare the samples of perovskite solar cells, prepared by different pretreatment solution temperatures and the low-pressure assisted process, and explain the relationship between them.