標題: 外循環滾珠螺桿迴流路徑動態模擬分析

關鍵字: 外循環滾珠螺桿;迴流路徑;External Circalation Ball Screw;Circalation Path

摘要:

外循環滾珠螺桿大量使用在工業機器人上,作為高定位度的線性傳動元件,藉由鋼珠在螺桿與螺帽之間的珠槽前進經由迴流元件達到無限循環的作動效果,但鋼珠運行中必然有撞擊與摩擦的產生,撞擊與摩擦會產生噪音跟振動,在本文中係利用動態模擬軟體模擬計算滾珠螺桿運作時鋼珠撞擊迴流元件的衝擊力,分析鋼珠經由螺桿與螺帽之間的珠槽到撞擊迴流元件的衝擊力與角度關係,分別建立12組外循環滾珠螺桿模型,並透過動態模擬軟體計算了解鋼珠在進入迴流元件前撞擊迴流元件的衝擊力大小,研究顯示鋼珠衝擊力量在前進角θ = -2∘時最大衝擊力量為2.4N,平均衝擊力0.8N,外循環滾珠螺桿前進角θ = -2∘是12組外循環滾珠螺桿模型最佳化的角度設計。

external circulation ball screw is widely used Industrial robots. As a high-position linear motion component, the steel ball advances through the ball-slot between the screw and the nut to achieve an infinite loop through the reflow element, but the steel ball must have an operation. Impact and friction, impact and friction will produce noise and vibration. In this paper, the dynamic simulation software simulation is used to calculate the impact force of the ball striking the reflow element when the ball screw is in operation. The analysis of the ball through the bead groove between the screw and the nut to According to the impact force and angle relationship of the reflow element, 12 sets of external recirculating ball screw models were established, and the impact force of the steel ball striking the reflow element before entering the reflow element was calculated through the dynamic simulation software. The research shows that the impact force of the steel ball is at the advancing pick up angle θ. When the maximum impact force is 2.4N, the average impact force is 0.8N, and the external circulation ball screw advancing angle θ=-2∘ is the optimal pick up angle design of the 12 sets of external circulation ball screw models.