標題: Benefit evaluation of environment conservation using land cover change in the Ao-gu Wetland

關鍵字: Ao-gu Wetland;Land cover change;Wetland conservation;Environment construction;鰲鼓濕地;地覆變遷;濕地保育;環境營造

摘要:

Wetland not only is a significant habitat but also have a function of environment adaptation. After the Wetland Conservation Act promulgated in 2015, the construction and conservation of water and green environment in wet land becomes more important. The Ao-gu Wetland located on Dong-shi Town, Chia-yi County is selected as study area. In order to discuss the land cover change, the four land covers such as forest land, farm land (grass land), bare land and water body were delineated by supervised classification derived from five scenes satellite images. The conservative and sagacious utilization principle of the Wetland Conservation Act Article 5 is reviewed. The recommendation action of wetland conservation and management would be purposed and as a reference for authorities. The results of land cover change depict that the area of bare land is decrease and the area of forest land is increase obviously in 2010 because of the afforestation succession by Forest Bureau from 2002. The results of conservative and sagacious utilization principle of the Wetland Conservation Act show a better effect of construction and conservation of water and green environment in the Ao-gu Wetland. However, the works of wetland conservation and environment maintain were limited by less residents. This study recommends that the Government early plans wetland conservation and utilization project to invest resources and strengthen the conservation management.

濕地除為生物之重要棲息場所,亦具環境調節功能,自 2015 年濕地保育法公布實施,更 彰顯濕地之水、綠環境營造及保育之重要性。本研究以嘉義縣東石鄉鰲鼓濕地為研究樣區,蒐 集五期 Landsat 衛星影像進行監督式分類,劃定林地、農地(草地)、裸地及水體等四種地覆類 別,探討地覆變遷,並以濕地保育法第五條之保育及明智利用原則逐一檢討分析,提出未來濕 地保育經營之應有做為,供後續政府及農村社區保育之參據。地覆變遷分析研究顯示,2010 年裸地明顯減少,林地明顯增加,其乃 2002 年林務局推行造林之成效。另依濕地保育及明智 利用原則分析結果顯示,鰲鼓濕地目前之水環境及綠環境營造及保育成效尚佳,但因當地居民 較少,無法全部投入濕地保育與環境維護等工作,建議政府及早規劃濕地保育利用計畫並投入 資源加強保育管理。