標題: Groundwater transport analysis contaminated with landfill leachate

關鍵字: heavy metal;landfill leachate;pollutants concentration;generalized integral transform technique;重金屬;垃圾滲出水;汙染濃度;廣義積分轉換法

摘要:

Groundwater contamination should be noticed. To predict the pollutant concentration with good accuracy will be an important research. The generalized integral transformation technique is employed to solve the one dimensional Advection Dispersion Equation (ADE), and the results are compared with previous research. In this paper, we use different soils and heavy metals to discuss the distribution of pollutant concentration in groundwater. Then we take the landfill in Neihu for example, set the different assumption to investigate the pollutant concentration. Leachates treated with Al2(𝑆O4)3 and colloid particles are removed from water with the flocculation process. It is hoped to achieve the purpose of control the pollution.

地下水汙染問題日益受到重視,若能了解模擬區域汙染物特性並進行預測將會是重要的課 題。本研究採用廣義積分轉換法求解一維 Advection Dispersion Equation (ADE),藉此模擬汙染 物在地下水中的傳輸行為,並與前人研究所得之結果作比較。之後針對不同土壤及重金屬進行 濃度分析,再來以葫洲里垃圾掩埋場,又名「內湖垃圾山」為例,探討其中重金屬濃度分布。 最後以國內常用之傳統掩埋場處理程序,即於原水中加入化學藥劑-硫酸鋁,促使難以沈澱的 膠體和慢速沈降的懸浮固體快速產生較大的膠羽,由膠羽吸附汙染物,最後進行預測及評估處 理方法,期望能達到後續降低汙染物濃度的目的。