標題: 電化學沉積HA/ZrO2生醫陶瓷膜於Ti6Al4V合金製程參數之研究

關鍵字: 電化學;Electrochemical deposition;生醫陶瓷膜;Ti6Al4V;HA;ZrO2

摘要:

本研究為了要改進氫氧基磷灰石(HA)在Ti6Al4V合金(ASTM-137)上之附著力,並增加植入材的抗蝕性,以降低腐蝕速率,故先於ZrO(NO3)2溶液中先電化學沉積出Zr(OH)4膠體,隨後再於Ca(NO3)2.4H2O與NH4H2PO4溶液中沉積氫氧基磷灰石的陶瓷鍍層,使其形成HA/ZrO2複合鍍層;而藉由控制不同的電化學參數如電流密度、濃度與時間,來獲得附著力最佳的HA/ZrO2鍍層,而後經由低溫熱處理使得鍍層與基材形成更穩定的鍵結。製備好的試片經由XRD、SEM/EDS、循環極化、超音波震盪、拉伸試驗、浸泡試驗及體外器官培養等實驗來分析與探討其機械性質、抗蝕性與生物活性。由循環極化的結果顯示,HA/ZrO2複合鍍層之試片具有比單層HA與單層ZrO2鍍層更佳的抗蝕效果;由超音波震盪與拉伸試驗的測試結果可知HA/ZrO2複合鍍層的附著力較單層HA有顯著的提昇,其附著力由拉伸試驗的結果可知由27Mpa提昇至41MPa,故ZrO2的加入可有效的提昇HA鍍層的附著力;而從浸泡試驗的結果可知,具有單層HA與HA/ZrO2複合鍍層之試片均有HA再析出,且HA/ZrO2複合鍍層的析出速率較單層HA迅速。再從體外器官培養的實驗結果可知,具有HA鍍層的試片,骨細胞的成長速率較快,證明HA具備優良的骨引導能力。

In order to improve the adhesion and corrosion resistance of HA on implant Ti6Al4V alloys, by electrolytic deposition of HA/ZrO2 double layers coatings on implant Ti6Al4V alloys. The alloys were subjected to electrolytic deposition in a ZrO(NO3)2 aqueous solution and subsequently in a mixed aqueous solution of Ca(NO3)2‧4H2O and Nh4H2PO4 to form the Zr(OH)4 interface layer and hydroxyapatite layer, respectively. Then the substrate was subjected to a low-temperature sintering process and transformed into a HA/ZrO2 composite coating.The samples were characterized by XRD, SEM/EDS analysis; dynamic polarization tests; immersion tests; tensile tests; and organ culture. The HA/ZrO2 coated specimen revealed the better corrosion resistance than the HA and ZrO2 coated or the uncoated. The adhesion strength of HA coatings on Ti6Al4V alloys were improved by the intermediate ZrO2 coating. Also, immersion tests revealed the better bioactivity on HA/ZrO2 or HA coated specimens that on the uncoated. Due to the best resistance and best bioactivity, the calvalia organ culture of HA/ZrO2 also revealed the better osteoconduction.