標題: 影響綠色技術之前置因素與調節因素之研究:以綠建築為例

關鍵字: TOE架構;創新擴散模型;綠色技術;綠建築;TOE architecture;innovation diffusion model;green technology;green building

摘要:

因應綠色時代,人們的綠色意識大幅提升,亦帶動組織對綠色議題的重視程度,促使組織增加綠色技術的採用率。綠色技術的出現,是希望可以透過綠化的方式保護環境,回顧文獻雖然有綠色技術相關探討,但卻少有研究探討綠色技術之前置因素與調節因素的影響關係,為此,本研究係以採用綠建築之組織為研究對象,透過科技-組織-環境(TOE)架構分析綠色技術的前置因素,分別為創新屬性、組織因素與環境因素,利用實證問卷調查方式分析前置因素與綠色技術的關係,並進一步探討環境參與之調節效果。研究發現創新屬性、組織因素與環境因素會正向影響組織採用綠色技術,環境參與會正向調節前置因素與綠色技術之間的關係。

Because of the rising concerns of environmental consciousness, organizations pay attention to green issues and increase the adoption of green technology. Green technology is to protect the environment through greening method. Little research explores the drivers and moderators on the adoption of green technology. Synthesizing insights from literature review, this study focuses on green building to explore green technology and uses Technology- Organization-Environment (TOE) framework to identify innovation attribute, organizational factors, and environmental factors as the potential drivers of green technology. This study further examines the moderating effect of environmental participation. The results show that innovation attribute, organizational factors, and environmental factors have positive effects on green technology. Environmental participation positively moderates the relationship between the drivers and green technology.