標題: 大專運動代表隊恆毅力特質之探討

關鍵字: 恆毅力;學生運動員;大專院校;grit;college athletes;universities

摘要:

本研究探討國立中興大學校代表隊選手恆毅力特質,利用文獻相關資料及培養恆毅力的四個條件:找尋興趣、刻意練習、目的、希望,作為訪談架構。從訪談可以發現選手的恆毅力特質都有影響到日常生活,運動帶來的好處有許多,培養運動習慣除了有益身心健康之外,運動員也都具有正面積極的心態,願意付出努力與精力去達成目標,而且不怕辛苦,就算碰到挫折也不會輕易放棄。當運動變成習慣之後還會去影響生活,對於日常生活中會有較規律的步調,自我要求也會比較高,而擁有這樣的特質不管是在運動場上、學業上,或者是未來就業職場上都是很好的優勢。

This study aims at the National Chung Hsing University school team athletes as the research subjects. The purpose is to explore their grit trait. The interview method, a qualitative research case study method, was used to understand how university school team athletes develops the four conditions of cultivating grit through exercise to enhance characteristics of grit. Through interviews, it can be seen that the grit characteristics of the university school team athletes affect their lives. There are many benefits brought by the sport. In addition to good health, athletes have a positive attitude and are willing to work hard and energy to achieve goals. They are not afraid of hardships and will not easily give up even if they encounter setbacks. When exercise becomes a habit, it will also affect life. There will be a more regular pace in daily life, and self-requirement will be higher, and possessing such traits, whether on the sports field, academically, or in the future employment workplace. It is a good advantage.