標題: The Study of Agricultural Waste Bio-ethanol Production

關鍵字: Corn stalk;Cellulosic alcohol;Energy saving production;生質能源;農業廢棄物;逆滲透應用

摘要:

In recent years, as oil prices continue to rise, therefore, the development of renewable energy is imperative, and biomass energy as a renewable energy. In this study is from the agricultural waste after crushing, enzyme hydrolysis and fermentation process to produce biomass alcohol. In terms of raw materials, it is mainly of corn stalks, which can easily obtained from farmland, this will reduce agricultural waste generation. In the production of biomass alcohol is a kind of energy-consuming operations, it must first undergo hydrolysis steps. But limited by the raw materials density is too high after crushing, it will make enzymes can not be hydrolyzed or hydrolyzed sugar concentration is low, so the production of biomass alcohol concentration is relatively reduced, resulting in increased production costs. In general, about 4% of the sugar produced upon hydrolysis, therefore, this study used reverse osmosis, increase the concentration of sugar from 4% to 20%. It can effectively increase the amount of alcohol produced in the fermentation process, and can reduce the energy consumed in the distillation process.

近年來隨著石油價格持續攀升,所以發展再生能源的工作是勢在必行,而生質能源為再生能源的一種。本研究 是由農業廢棄物經過破碎、酵素水解及發酵過程後生產生質酒精,原料取方得面,主要是由農田中方便且易取得之玉 米桿,此可減少農業廢棄物產生。在生產生質酒精過程中是一種耗能作業,其先須經過水解的步驟,但又受限於破碎 後之原料密度太高會使酵素無法水解或水解後得到的醣濃度偏低,所以生產生質酒精濃度相對降低,造成生產成本增 加。一般經由醣化後所產生醣約 4%,因此,本研究使用逆滲透法,將 4%的醣濃縮提高至 20%,可有效提升發酵過 程中所產出之酒精量,並可減少蒸餾過程中所耗費之能源。