標題: 青少年的父母管教、自我調節學習策略與學業拖延之研究

關鍵字: 父母管教;自我調節學習策略;學業拖延;Parenting Style;Self-Regulation Learning Strategies;Academic Procrastination

摘要:

本研究旨在探討青少年父母管教、自我調節學習策略與學業拖延之關係,研究採用問卷調查法,以台灣地區彰化縣488 位(男生246 人,女生242 人)國中七、八、九年級學生為研究對象,研究工具包含父母管教量表、自我調節學習策略量表及學業拖延狀態量表,以描述性統計、皮爾遜積差相關、階層迴歸進行分析與考驗。研究結果顯示:一、青少年知覺父母管教、自我調節學習策略與學業拖延間有顯著相關。二、青少年知覺父母管教與自我調節學習策略中,母親專制管教與母親不干涉管教對學業拖延有正向預測力,動機、認知策略、行為策略對學業拖延有負向預測力。

This study aimed to explore the relations among parenting styles, self-regulation learning strategies and academic procrastination in adolescence. There were four hundred eighty-eight (246 boys, 242 girls) 7th to 9th grade students in adolescence. Materials were used including (a)Parenting Style Questionnaire (b) Motivated Strategies for Learning Questionnaire and (c) Academic Procrastination State Inventory. The reliability and validity for the instruments were checked and satisfactory. The data collected were analyzed by descriptive statistics, Pearson product-moment correlation, hierarchical regression analysis. The research results were summarized as follows: 1. Parenting styles, self-regulation learning strategies and academic procrastination were significantly associated. 2. In this study, maternal authoritarian and maternal neglectful were the negative powerful predictors of academic procrastination and motivation, cognitive and metacognitive strategies, behavioral strategies were the positive powerful predictors of academic procrastination.