標題: 如何讓我看見你:華德福教育觀點下氣質對學生的影響之探究

關鍵字: 華德福教育;魯道夫.斯泰納;氣質;Temperament;undefined;undefined;undefined;undefined

摘要:

在華德福教師基礎訓練課程中,氣質理論的學習以及學生氣質類型的探究是一位教師必須具備的知識與能力。華德福教育創始人Steiner建議教師應該長期深入地「閱讀」學生,一方面辨識出學生較為明顯的氣質類型,也同時引導學生更全面地發展。另外,更重要的是教師在自我氣質發展上的覺察,以及探究教師氣質如何潛移默化地影響學生的學習與行為,甚至其氣質發展。本文作者累積過去十數年學習、教學、研究以及與現場教師教學實務研討的經驗,統整出幾項讓教師更有效幫助學生的實務建議。作者期待此論文除了激發華德福學校教師思考如何深化對學生學習的協助,以及教師自我的氣質與轉化,也提供對華德福教育理念有興趣的一般教師自我專業成長的參考。

In this paper, the Author proposes the importance of the idea of temperaments in the general classroom. Important from the perspective of not only how the students bring their essential being into the learning process, but also and very significantly, how teachers can observe and explain student's behavior with this in mind. The concept of temperaments is a basic part of the Waldorf Educational Philosophy and the learning of the theory of temperament and the study of students' temperament are the foundational knowledge and ability of the teachers in the training of Waldorf school teachers. Based on her professional experiences of more than ten years in Waldorf studies and teaching, the Author presents in this paper practical suggestions on how to facilitate students' learning and development based on this concept. The Author also hopes that these suggestions can help teachers to observe their own temperament and see how this influences their own behavior and in turn, influences the classroom management and atmosphere.