標題: 偏遠地區國民小學補救教學方案執行之研究:網絡治理觀點

關鍵字: 補救教學方案;網絡治理;政策執行;the Project for the Implementation of Remedial Instruction;network governance;policy implementation

摘要:

本研究主要從「網絡治理」的觀點探討「偏遠地區國民小學補救教學方案」的執行現況及問題,並以新北市為研究範圍。本研究採用的研究方法是訪談法、文件分析及焦點團體座談。根據研究發現,「偏遠地區國民小學補救教學方案」的執行過程具有多元的行動者,除了重視彼此的合作,也願意共同承擔責任;但是,因為各行動者的權力及資源存在差異,所以也產生「偏遠地區國民小學補救教學方案」的執行問題。最後,本研究整合相關研究發現,並據此提出有助提升.「偏遠地區國民小學補救教學方案」執行品質之建議。

From the perspective of network governance, this study explores the status quo and problems of the Project for the Implementation of Remedial Instruction at elementary schools in remote areas. Taking New Taipei City as the case, the study adopts the method of document analysis, interview, and focus group interview to collect data, and through the results analyzed, it shows that diverse participants involved put emphasis on the cooperation with each other and willing to undertake the responsibility together. Nevertheless, resource distribution and power asymmetry might cause problems of execution in the process. Based on the findings and conclusions, some further suggestions are raised to improve the quality of the Project for the Implementation of Remedial Instruction at elementary schools in remote areas.