標題: Axel Honneth的認肯理論及其在小學品德教育的蘊義

關鍵字: 品德教育;認肯;道德;character education;recognition;morality

摘要:

在臺灣,道德與倫理觀的養成在小學教育一直是持續存在的問題。個人道德與價值觀發展發展基於個人、他人與社會的互動構成。日常互動形成的自我認同、個人自由與自我實現的分析正是認肯理論的對象。本文首先對Axel Honneth基於青年Hegel「為認肯而鬥爭」思維所建立之認肯理論進行分析後發現,認肯結構中具愛、尊重與團結三大面向以及相應需避免的蔑視與物化形式;其次進一步分析認肯在社會自由的意義後,指出人際間的互補與互惠行動奠定了互為主體的認肯關係,避免了潛在蔑視的形成、並具構成個人與社會的自我實現與建立自由的文化的可能。最後基於前述分析,提出Honneth認肯理論在品德教育的四項意義作結。

In Taiwan, how to education on developments in the moral and ethical perspetives in primary school has been the lasting existing problem all the time. The development on individual morals and values is based on interaction with individual, others and society. It is exactly the target of recognition theory with the analysis on self-identity, individual freedom and self-realization. Firstly, his paper is analysing Axel Honneth's recognition theory based on young Hegel's "struggle for recognition". Secondly, the paper also deals with the structure on love, resepct, solidarity and corresponding comtempt that need to avoid the reification and disrespect. At the same time, it analyses the recognition on social freedom to point out the intersubjective complementation and reciprocal action will form the possibilities on self-realization and culture of social freedom. And finally, the paper indicates the implications of Honneth's recognion theory on character education in primary school.