中國大陸在非洲大陸投資的政治風險:從內戰的角度評析,1980-2014年

The Political Risk of China's Investment in Africa: The Civil War Perspective, 1980-2014

本文主要是探討中國在非洲的投資,是否存在相當高的政治風險?本文解釋中國在漠南非洲投資面對的政治風險,而這其中又以面臨政治風險中最嚴重的內戰發生最有可能。本文認為,當前非洲經濟體制的健全性影響了國家內部的政治穩定程度,這對於投資效益有相當大的負面影響,並使在非洲大陸有相當多投資計畫的中國面對後續的投資增添了許多變數。本文將詴著從經濟體系改革提出對於上述問題的解決方案,並觀察中國乃至其他國家在非洲大陸投資時可能的避險之道。

The main purpose of this paper is to discuss if China's investment in Africa encounters a high likelihood of political risk. It argues that China's investment in Africa may face several kinds of political risks, and civil war is the most severe one. To be more specific, it further argues that the soundness of the economic system affects African countries' political stability, causing a negative impact on investment efficiency, and increasing the uncertainty of China's investment. This paper will offer possible solutions for economic system reform to handle the aforementioned issues, and how may China and other countries avoid such risks based upon these solutions.

中國; 非洲; 能源; 內戰; 政治風險; China; African; Energy; Civil War; Political Risk