八掌溪上游河段岩盤沖刷河床演變之模擬

Simulation of Rock Bed Scours in the Upper Reach of Pachang River

八掌溪仁義潭攔河堰下游有軟岩沖刷問題,特別是斷面94到9732(心上橋)之間的河床,雖然有設置固床工抗沖刷,仍然有些河段有岩盤裸露的問題,岩床經過一段時間風化後導致下次洪水後又加深侵蝕河床,為了模擬此狀況,本研究利用NETSTARS模式新增之兩種岩盤沖刷功能,以八掌溪15年的水文資料及實測河床斷面進行模擬。發現其模擬結果確實比一般沖刷模擬結果更符合實測河床變動數據。本文採用誤差評估參數評估兩者精度,模擬結果發現考慮懸浮載的公式組合時最佳。

Soft-rock erosion in the lower reaches of the Renyitan weir in the Pachang River is a problem, particularly in the riverbed between cross-sections 94 and 9732 (Xinshang Bridge). Anti-scouring check dams had been built, but exposed rock plates in some river sections remain problematic. Erosion of the rock riverbed could deepen after the next flood and subsequent period of weathering. To simulate this situation, this study used two types of rock bed scouring function in the NETSTARS (Network of Sediment Transport Model for Alluvial River Simulation) model. This special erosion-deposition simulation was executed with 15 years of hydrological data and riverbed sections of the Pachang River. The simulation results of both functions were better fitted to the riverbed variation of field data than were the general erosion-deposition simulation results. In this study, an error evaluation parameter was used to evaluate the accuracy of both functions, and the simulation that considered the suspension composition in the formula produced better results.

岩盤沖刷; 固床工; 沖淤模擬; NETSTARS; Rock bed scouring; erosion-deposition simulation